📷 Photos↩ Main siteUniversal Championships 2023
213

Over 35 Open Latin

Final · Samba, Cha Cha Cha, Rumba, Paso Doble, Jive
Rankingall couplesSemi-final203Final213
ResultsJudges' marksPDF📷 Photos
PlaceNo.CoupleSCRPJTotal
1136Mario Scipioni & Silvia LeoItaly111115
2338Luca D'Olimpio & Sabrina NicoliniItaly2222210
350Michele Daniel & Martina BittotoItaly3333315
4398Michele Gomiero & Alessandra PistoreItaly4444420
5549Massimo Gavagnin & Chiara AgnolettoItaly5665628
6274Pirmin Kistler & Miriam LehnherrSwitzerland6557730
7178Oriano Ranieri & Sabrina ManciniItaly7776532

Dance columns show the place in each dance; Total is the sum of those places. The final result is decided by the Skating System.

Samba

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIJKPlacing
136Mario Scipioni & Silvia Leo121111121111
338Luca D'Olimpio & Sabrina Nicolini212322212222
50Michele Daniel & Martina Bittoto463434363333
398Michele Gomiero & Alessandra Pistore344243434444
549Massimo Gavagnin & Chiara Agnoletto755657556555
274Pirmin Kistler & Miriam Lehnherr537765745766
178Oriano Ranieri & Sabrina Mancini676576677677

Cha Cha Cha

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIJKPlacing
136Mario Scipioni & Silvia Leo111111111111
338Luca D'Olimpio & Sabrina Nicolini223322222222
50Michele Daniel & Martina Bittoto532434363333
398Michele Gomiero & Alessandra Pistore344243434444
274Pirmin Kistler & Miriam Lehnherr456665545655
549Massimo Gavagnin & Chiara Agnoletto765757656566
178Oriano Ranieri & Sabrina Mancini677576777777

Rumba

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIJKPlacing
136Mario Scipioni & Silvia Leo111111111111
338Luca D'Olimpio & Sabrina Nicolini223222222222
50Michele Daniel & Martina Bittoto532434363333
398Michele Gomiero & Alessandra Pistore364343434444
274Pirmin Kistler & Miriam Lehnherr456675545655
549Massimo Gavagnin & Chiara Agnoletto775757756566
178Oriano Ranieri & Sabrina Mancini647566677777

Paso Doble

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIJKPlacing
136Mario Scipioni & Silvia Leo111111111111
338Luca D'Olimpio & Sabrina Nicolini222322222222
50Michele Daniel & Martina Bittoto433434363333
398Michele Gomiero & Alessandra Pistore344253434444
549Massimo Gavagnin & Chiara Agnoletto655747545555
178Oriano Ranieri & Sabrina Mancini766565677676
274Pirmin Kistler & Miriam Lehnherr577676756767

Jive

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIJKPlacing
136Mario Scipioni & Silvia Leo111111111111
338Luca D'Olimpio & Sabrina Nicolini233432222322
50Michele Daniel & Martina Bittoto522344353233
398Michele Gomiero & Alessandra Pistore364223434444
178Oriano Ranieri & Sabrina Mancini746566576675
549Massimo Gavagnin & Chiara Agnoletto655757747566
274Pirmin Kistler & Miriam Lehnherr477675665757

Adjudicators