📷 Photos↩ Main siteUniversal Championships 2023
207

Over 45 Open Latin

Final · Samba, Cha Cha Cha, Rumba, Paso Doble, Jive
Rankingall couplesSemi-final201Final207
ResultsJudges' marksPDF📷 Photos
PlaceNo.CoupleSCRPJTotal
1338Luca D'Olimpio & Sabrina NicoliniItaly111115
2398Michele Gomiero & Alessandra PistoreItaly2332212
350Michele Daniel & Martina BittotoItaly4224315
4536Giorgio Gualandi & Antonella GamberiniItaly3443418
5549Massimo Gavagnin & Chiara AgnolettoItaly5555525
6227Marco Valeri & Fiorenza PiccininiItaly6667631
7473Serafino Rossi & Morena BrunettiItaly7776734

Dance columns show the place in each dance; Total is the sum of those places. The final result is decided by the Skating System.

Samba

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIJKPlacing
338Luca D'Olimpio & Sabrina Nicolini111111121111
398Michele Gomiero & Alessandra Pistore323423213242
536Giorgio Gualandi & Antonella Gamberini242632444333
50Michele Daniel & Martina Bittoto434345332424
549Massimo Gavagnin & Chiara Agnoletto565274575555
227Marco Valeri & Fiorenza Piccinini676556657666
473Serafino Rossi & Morena Brunetti757767766777

Cha Cha Cha

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIJKPlacing
338Luca D'Olimpio & Sabrina Nicolini111111111111
50Michele Daniel & Martina Bittoto333242232222
398Michele Gomiero & Alessandra Pistore424424323333
536Giorgio Gualandi & Antonella Gamberini242735444444
549Massimo Gavagnin & Chiara Agnoletto555353555555
227Marco Valeri & Fiorenza Piccinini676576667666
473Serafino Rossi & Morena Brunetti767667776777

Rumba

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIJKPlacing
338Luca D'Olimpio & Sabrina Nicolini121111111121
50Michele Daniel & Martina Bittoto443242332312
398Michele Gomiero & Alessandra Pistore314424223243
536Giorgio Gualandi & Antonella Gamberini232733554434
549Massimo Gavagnin & Chiara Agnoletto555365445565
227Marco Valeri & Fiorenza Piccinini666676667756
473Serafino Rossi & Morena Brunetti777557776677

Paso Doble

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIJKPlacing
338Luca D'Olimpio & Sabrina Nicolini122111121111
398Michele Gomiero & Alessandra Pistore313422212232
536Giorgio Gualandi & Antonella Gamberini231533454343
50Michele Daniel & Martina Bittoto444244333424
549Massimo Gavagnin & Chiara Agnoletto555365545555
473Serafino Rossi & Morena Brunetti667656776776
227Marco Valeri & Fiorenza Piccinini776777667667

Jive

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIJKPlacing
338Luca D'Olimpio & Sabrina Nicolini112111121111
398Michele Gomiero & Alessandra Pistore324322213222
50Michele Daniel & Martina Bittoto443233332333
536Giorgio Gualandi & Antonella Gamberini231544444444
549Massimo Gavagnin & Chiara Agnoletto575477555575
227Marco Valeri & Fiorenza Piccinini656655667656
473Serafino Rossi & Morena Brunetti767766776767

Adjudicators