📷 Photos↩ Main siteUniversal Championships 2023
118

Youth B Open Latin

Final · Samba, Cha Cha Cha, Rumba, Paso Doble, Jive
Rankingall couplesSemi-final111Final118
ResultsJudges' marksPDF📷 Photos
PlaceNo.CoupleSCRPJTotal
1134Fabiano Kasli & Giulia VaccaroItaly111115
2175Andrea Sessa & Sonia TurcuItaly2222311
3462Michele Ugolini & Aurora ZatelliItaly3333214
4265Riccardo Cestaro & Emma BertoItaly5445422
5482Cristian Cicero & Desiré PitinoItaly45.566526
6191Luca Melotti & Alice MazzoniItaly65.554626

Dance columns show the place in each dance; Total is the sum of those places. The final result is decided by the Skating System.

Samba

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIJKPlacing
134Fabiano Kasli & Giulia Vaccaro316111111111
175Andrea Sessa & Sonia Turcu222323262322
462Michele Ugolini & Aurora Zatelli143532343563
482Cristian Cicero & Desiré Pitino454454456434
265Riccardo Cestaro & Emma Berto531665625255
191Luca Melotti & Alice Mazzoni665246534646

Cha Cha Cha

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIJKPlacing
134Fabiano Kasli & Giulia Vaccaro315111121111
175Andrea Sessa & Sonia Turcu224422252432
462Michele Ugolini & Aurora Zatelli132243414553
265Riccardo Cestaro & Emma Berto541554643244
191Luca Melotti & Alice Mazzoni666335335665.5
482Cristian Cicero & Desiré Pitino453666566325.5

Rumba

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIJKPlacing
134Fabiano Kasli & Giulia Vaccaro315211131111
175Andrea Sessa & Sonia Turcu224422323332
462Michele Ugolini & Aurora Zatelli131133244543
265Riccardo Cestaro & Emma Berto642555652254
191Luca Melotti & Alice Mazzoni556344415665
482Cristian Cicero & Desiré Pitino463666566426

Paso Doble

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIJKPlacing
134Fabiano Kasli & Giulia Vaccaro314613121111
175Andrea Sessa & Sonia Turcu225221233332
462Michele Ugolini & Aurora Zatelli142132514463
191Luca Melotti & Alice Mazzoni456445345644
265Riccardo Cestaro & Emma Berto631356652255
482Cristian Cicero & Desiré Pitino563564466526

Jive

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIJKPlacing
134Fabiano Kasli & Giulia Vaccaro315613121111
462Michele Ugolini & Aurora Zatelli131131312432
175Andrea Sessa & Sonia Turcu224222244343
265Riccardo Cestaro & Emma Berto543356633254
482Cristian Cicero & Desiré Pitino462565556525
191Luca Melotti & Alice Mazzoni656444465666

Adjudicators