📷 Photos↩ Main siteSyllabus Cup Merano
37B

Senior 3b B Open Standard

Final · Waltz, Tango, Viennese Waltz, Slow Foxtrot, Quickstep
Rankingall couplesSemi-final34BFinal37B
ResultsJudges' marksPDF📷 Photos
PlaceNo.CoupleWTVSQTotal
1103Paolo Bruzzo & Laura FeniceItaly111115
270Gianfranco Favarin & Mary Franca BassoItaly4222212
372Nereo Salmaso & Lorena De MunariItaly2434316
412Markus Timpone & Patrizia FoschiItaly3343417
5266Lorenz Abart & Erika KuntnerItaly555.56526
6168Giuliano Clapis & Lucia SpinelliItaly665.55628
752Maurizio Resenterra & Marcella CrescenzioItaly7877736
8199Mauro Fioratto & Monica FormaglioItaly8788839

Dance columns show the place in each dance; Total is the sum of those places. The final result is decided by the Skating System.

Waltz

No.CoupleABCDEFGPlacing
103Paolo Bruzzo & Laura Fenice11112121
72Nereo Salmaso & Lorena De Munari32331432
12Markus Timpone & Patrizia Foschi23228673
70Gianfranco Favarin & Mary Franca Basso48543214
266Lorenz Abart & Erika Kuntner54454545
168Giuliano Clapis & Lucia Spinelli65866356
52Maurizio Resenterra & Marcella Crescenzio87775767
199Mauro Fioratto & Monica Formaglio76687888

Tango

No.CoupleABCDEFGPlacing
103Paolo Bruzzo & Laura Fenice11111111
70Gianfranco Favarin & Mary Franca Basso52253222
12Markus Timpone & Patrizia Foschi23324663
72Nereo Salmaso & Lorena De Munari44532434
266Lorenz Abart & Erika Kuntner35645545
168Giuliano Clapis & Lucia Spinelli66776356
199Mauro Fioratto & Monica Formaglio78488777
52Maurizio Resenterra & Marcella Crescenzio87867888

Viennese Waltz

No.CoupleABCDEFGPlacing
103Paolo Bruzzo & Laura Fenice11113121
70Gianfranco Favarin & Mary Franca Basso22221212
72Nereo Salmaso & Lorena De Munari36372333
12Markus Timpone & Patrizia Foschi53436644
168Giuliano Clapis & Lucia Spinelli65654455.5
266Lorenz Abart & Erika Kuntner44565565.5
52Maurizio Resenterra & Marcella Crescenzio87847877
199Mauro Fioratto & Monica Formaglio78788788

Slow Foxtrot

No.CoupleABCDEFGPlacing
103Paolo Bruzzo & Laura Fenice11111121
70Gianfranco Favarin & Mary Franca Basso48223212
12Markus Timpone & Patrizia Foschi23335343
72Nereo Salmaso & Lorena De Munari37442434
168Giuliano Clapis & Lucia Spinelli66764565
266Lorenz Abart & Erika Kuntner52658676
52Maurizio Resenterra & Marcella Crescenzio85877757
199Mauro Fioratto & Monica Formaglio74586888

Quickstep

No.CoupleABCDEFGPlacing
103Paolo Bruzzo & Laura Fenice11112121
70Gianfranco Favarin & Mary Franca Basso24363212
72Nereo Salmaso & Lorena De Munari43421343
12Markus Timpone & Patrizia Foschi35245474
266Lorenz Abart & Erika Kuntner52638665
168Giuliano Clapis & Lucia Spinelli66874536
52Maurizio Resenterra & Marcella Crescenzio87556757
199Mauro Fioratto & Monica Formaglio78787888

Adjudicators