📷 Photos↩ Main siteSyllabus Cup Merano
37A

Senior 3a B Open Standard

Final · Waltz, Tango, Viennese Waltz, Slow Foxtrot, Quickstep
Rankingall couplesRound 130BRound 232BSemi-final34AFinal37A
ResultsJudges' marksPDF📷 Photos
PlaceNo.CoupleWTVSQTotal
1262Pierino Raisa & Michela MainardiItaly111115
2261Giorgio Zorza & Carluccia PaglioliItaly4322213
346Pierangelo De Mattini & Ornella BoschettoItaly2243415
4158Giovanni Mancuso & Cristina CorbelliniItaly3434317
5169Francesco Pizzolato & Loretta MasieroItaly55555.526
6228Luca Tremul & Cristina GiuntiniItaly66665.530

Dance columns show the place in each dance; Total is the sum of those places. The final result is decided by the Skating System.

Waltz

No.CoupleABCDEFGPlacing
262Pierino Raisa & Michela Mainardi11112111
46Pierangelo De Mattini & Ornella Boschetto24325332
158Giovanni Mancuso & Cristina Corbellini42531243
261Giorgio Zorza & Carluccia Paglioli33244424
169Francesco Pizzolato & Loretta Masiero55453565
228Luca Tremul & Cristina Giuntini66666656

Tango

No.CoupleABCDEFGPlacing
262Pierino Raisa & Michela Mainardi11211111
46Pierangelo De Mattini & Ornella Boschetto23325432
261Giorgio Zorza & Carluccia Paglioli34144323
158Giovanni Mancuso & Cristina Corbellini42532244
169Francesco Pizzolato & Loretta Masiero55453655
228Luca Tremul & Cristina Giuntini66666566

Viennese Waltz

No.CoupleABCDEFGPlacing
262Pierino Raisa & Michela Mainardi11211211
261Giorgio Zorza & Carluccia Paglioli32133332
158Giovanni Mancuso & Cristina Corbellini43442123
46Pierangelo De Mattini & Ornella Boschetto25625444
169Francesco Pizzolato & Loretta Masiero66354655
228Luca Tremul & Cristina Giuntini54566566

Slow Foxtrot

No.CoupleABCDEFGPlacing
262Pierino Raisa & Michela Mainardi31211111
261Giorgio Zorza & Carluccia Paglioli13132222
46Pierangelo De Mattini & Ornella Boschetto24325333
158Giovanni Mancuso & Cristina Corbellini42443444
169Francesco Pizzolato & Loretta Masiero65654655
228Luca Tremul & Cristina Giuntini56566566

Quickstep

No.CoupleABCDEFGPlacing
262Pierino Raisa & Michela Mainardi11211111
261Giorgio Zorza & Carluccia Paglioli32132322
158Giovanni Mancuso & Cristina Corbellini63343233
46Pierangelo De Mattini & Ornella Boschetto24425444
169Francesco Pizzolato & Loretta Masiero55654665.5
228Luca Tremul & Cristina Giuntini46566555.5

Adjudicators