📷 Photos↩ Main siteInternational Championships 2022
322

Senior 2 (45/54) B Open Standard

Final · Waltz, Tango, Viennese Waltz, Slow Foxtrot, Quickstep
Rankingall couplesRound 1308Semi-final312Final322
ResultsJudges' marksPDF📷 Photos
PlaceNo.CoupleWTVSQTotal
1426Carlo Costa & Erika MissiaggiaItaly111115
2434Luca Occhialini & Daniela ForestaItaly2242212
3361Marco Luisetto & Daniela CanovaItaly3324315
4137Pirmin Kistler & Miriam LehnherrSwitzerland4433418
583Massimo Gavagnin & Chiara AgnolettoItaly5555525
6202Paolo Ambrosio & Simona ThieneItaly6666630

Dance columns show the place in each dance; Total is the sum of those places. The final result is decided by the Skating System.

Waltz

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIPlacing
426Carlo Costa & Erika Missiaggia1111131311
434Luca Occhialini & Daniela Foresta2342214132
361Marco Luisetto & Daniela Canova5433422223
137Pirmin Kistler & Miriam Lehnherr3224353544
83Massimo Gavagnin & Chiara Agnoletto4556645455
202Paolo Ambrosio & Simona Thiene6665566666

Tango

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIPlacing
426Carlo Costa & Erika Missiaggia1111111211
434Luca Occhialini & Daniela Foresta2422233132
361Marco Luisetto & Daniela Canova4543422323
137Pirmin Kistler & Miriam Lehnherr3234354444
83Massimo Gavagnin & Chiara Agnoletto5356645555
202Paolo Ambrosio & Simona Thiene6665566666

Viennese Waltz

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIPlacing
426Carlo Costa & Erika Missiaggia1111131211
361Marco Luisetto & Daniela Canova4222242322
137Pirmin Kistler & Miriam Lehnherr2333353433
434Luca Occhialini & Daniela Foresta3544414164
83Massimo Gavagnin & Chiara Agnoletto5455625555
202Paolo Ambrosio & Simona Thiene6666566646

Slow Foxtrot

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIPlacing
426Carlo Costa & Erika Missiaggia1114125211
434Luca Occhialini & Daniela Foresta2542312142
137Pirmin Kistler & Miriam Lehnherr3223253333
361Marco Luisetto & Daniela Canova5451441424
83Massimo Gavagnin & Chiara Agnoletto4335634555
202Paolo Ambrosio & Simona Thiene6666566666

Quickstep

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIPlacing
426Carlo Costa & Erika Missiaggia1111111111
434Luca Occhialini & Daniela Foresta2443323232
361Marco Luisetto & Daniela Canova3352542323
137Pirmin Kistler & Miriam Lehnherr4234254464
83Massimo Gavagnin & Chiara Agnoletto5526635555
202Paolo Ambrosio & Simona Thiene6665466646

Adjudicators