📷 Photos↩ Main siteInternational Championships 2022
213

Over 55 Open Latin

Final · Samba, Cha Cha Cha, Rumba, Paso Doble, Jive
Rankingall couplesSemi-final205Final213
ResultsJudges' marksPDF📷 Photos
PlaceNo.CoupleSCRPJTotal
148Luca D'Olimpio & Sabrina NicoliniItaly111216
249Michele Gomiero & Alessandra PistoreItaly222129
3286Giorgio Gualandi & Antonella GamberiniItaly3333315
4342Gaetano Cora' & Mirna ToffaninItaly4444420
547Oriano Ranieri & Sabrina ManciniItaly7555527
639Serafino Rossi & Morena BrunettiItaly6766631
7471Giuseppe Conti & Alessia Arianna CaioloItaly5677732

Dance columns show the place in each dance; Total is the sum of those places. The final result is decided by the Skating System.

Samba

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIJKPlacing
48Luca D'Olimpio & Sabrina Nicolini111221111221
49Michele Gomiero & Alessandra Pistore222112232312
286Giorgio Gualandi & Antonella Gamberini333433323143
342Gaetano Cora' & Mirna Toffanin744344444434
471Giuseppe Conti & Alessia Arianna Caiolo457565767655
39Serafino Rossi & Morena Brunetti675676656766
47Oriano Ranieri & Sabrina Mancini566757575577

Cha Cha Cha

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIJKPlacing
48Luca D'Olimpio & Sabrina Nicolini111211171211
49Michele Gomiero & Alessandra Pistore222122332322
286Giorgio Gualandi & Antonella Gamberini533433224143
342Gaetano Cora' & Mirna Toffanin745354415434
47Oriano Ranieri & Sabrina Mancini354747563565
471Giuseppe Conti & Alessia Arianna Caiolo667566657656
39Serafino Rossi & Morena Brunetti476675746777

Rumba

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIJKPlacing
48Luca D'Olimpio & Sabrina Nicolini112111112211
49Michele Gomiero & Alessandra Pistore321222221322
286Giorgio Gualandi & Antonella Gamberini433433334143
342Gaetano Cora' & Mirna Toffanin744344465434
47Oriano Ranieri & Sabrina Mancini256777543575
39Serafino Rossi & Morena Brunetti575665756766
471Giuseppe Conti & Alessia Arianna Caiolo667556677657

Paso Doble

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIJKPlacing
49Michele Gomiero & Alessandra Pistore121121211221
48Luca D'Olimpio & Sabrina Nicolini512212132312
286Giorgio Gualandi & Antonella Gamberini233433323133
342Gaetano Cora' & Mirna Toffanin744354444444
47Oriano Ranieri & Sabrina Mancini455645555565
39Serafino Rossi & Morena Brunetti376766666776
471Giuseppe Conti & Alessia Arianna Caiolo667577777657

Jive

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIJKPlacing
48Luca D'Olimpio & Sabrina Nicolini112211112211
49Michele Gomiero & Alessandra Pistore321122241322
286Giorgio Gualandi & Antonella Gamberini233433323143
342Gaetano Cora' & Mirna Toffanin545344475434
47Oriano Ranieri & Sabrina Mancini454655554565
39Serafino Rossi & Morena Brunetti666766636676
471Giuseppe Conti & Alessia Arianna Caiolo777577767757

Adjudicators