📷 Photos↩ Main siteInternational Championships 2022
118

Youth Open Latin

Final · Samba, Cha Cha Cha, Rumba, Paso Doble, Jive
Rankingall couplesRound 1101Round 2103Round 3107Semi-final112Final118
ResultsJudges' marksPDF📷 Photos
PlaceNo.CoupleSCRPJTotal
1452Giuseppe Guagliardito & Yasmin Beatrice AizaraItaly111216
2351Carmine Mariniello & Azzurra CiprianiItaly222129
3440TOTH ISTVAN & CANTINEAU LILLYHungary4435319
467Christian Rea & Cristina Di MaioItaly3344519
592Mattia Battistella & Iana BreabinaMoldova Republic of5553422
6387Gabriel Iengo & Asia PaesanoItaly6666630

Dance columns show the place in each dance; Total is the sum of those places. The final result is decided by the Skating System.

Samba

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIJKPlacing
452Giuseppe Guagliardito & Yasmin Beatrice Aizara122121212311
351Carmine Mariniello & Azzurra Cipriani211232121222
67Christian Rea & Cristina Di Maio536314353543
440TOTH ISTVAN & CANTINEAU LILLY463453634154
92Mattia Battistella & Iana Breabina645645445435
387Gabriel Iengo & Asia Paesano354566566666

Cha Cha Cha

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIJKPlacing
452Giuseppe Guagliardito & Yasmin Beatrice Aizara112221112311
351Carmine Mariniello & Azzurra Cipriani221132221222
67Christian Rea & Cristina Di Maio335314344553
440TOTH ISTVAN & CANTINEAU LILLY563443533144
92Mattia Battistella & Iana Breabina656655455435
387Gabriel Iengo & Asia Paesano444566666666

Rumba

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIJKPlacing
452Giuseppe Guagliardito & Yasmin Beatrice Aizara222111224321
351Carmine Mariniello & Azzurra Cipriani111223133212
440TOTH ISTVAN & CANTINEAU LILLY363452511143
67Christian Rea & Cristina Di Maio434335452554
92Mattia Battistella & Iana Breabina645644345435
387Gabriel Iengo & Asia Paesano556566666666

Paso Doble

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIJKPlacing
351Carmine Mariniello & Azzurra Cipriani111112111111
452Giuseppe Guagliardito & Yasmin Beatrice Aizara222231222322
92Mattia Battistella & Iana Breabina444425344433
67Christian Rea & Cristina Di Maio336344465544
440TOTH ISTVAN & CANTINEAU LILLY653653533255
387Gabriel Iengo & Asia Paesano565566656666

Jive

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIJKPlacing
452Giuseppe Guagliardito & Yasmin Beatrice Aizara111131133311
351Carmine Mariniello & Azzurra Cipriani222222212122
440TOTH ISTVAN & CANTINEAU LILLY363454541243
92Mattia Battistella & Iana Breabina656643324434
67Christian Rea & Cristina Di Maio435315455555
387Gabriel Iengo & Asia Paesano544566666666

Adjudicators