📷 Photos↩ Main siteStar Cup Bologna 2022
62

Adult Rising Stars Open Standard

Final · Waltz, Tango, Viennese Waltz, Slow Foxtrot, Quickstep
Rankingall couplesRound 127Round 234Round 336Round 442Semi-final53Final62
ResultsJudges' marksPDF📷 Photos
PlaceNo.CoupleWTVSQTotal
1160Gianluca Di Melfi & Giulia GiacoppoItaly111216
2162Francesco Bevilacqua & Giulia Andrea GiannottiItaly222129
353Gints Berzins & Anna Krogsboell BuusDenmark3333315
4120Volodymyr Kasilov & Yulia DreierSwitzerland4444420
5167Stefano Iaconis & Camilla GiustiItaly5555525
695Simone Santini & Marika D’olimpioItaly6666630

Dance columns show the place in each dance; Total is the sum of those places. The final result is decided by the Skating System.

Waltz

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIJKLMNOPlacing
160Gianluca Di Melfi & Giulia Giacoppo4112131121522121
162Francesco Bevilacqua & Giulia Andrea Giannotti2221223215235242
53Gints Berzins & Anna Krogsboell Buus3463314452111413
120Volodymyr Kasilov & Yulia Dreier1334442333454354
167Stefano Iaconis & Camilla Giusti5655555644343665
95Simone Santini & Marika D’olimpio6546666566666536

Tango

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIJKLMNOPlacing
160Gianluca Di Melfi & Giulia Giacoppo1112231111512121
162Francesco Bevilacqua & Giulia Andrea Giannotti3221122223234242
53Gints Berzins & Anna Krogsboell Buus4434314442121413
120Volodymyr Kasilov & Yulia Dreier2353543334455334
167Stefano Iaconis & Camilla Giusti5665455655343665
95Simone Santini & Marika D’olimpio6546666566666556

Viennese Waltz

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIJKLMNOPlacing
160Gianluca Di Melfi & Giulia Giacoppo2222121121513121
162Francesco Bevilacqua & Giulia Andrea Giannotti3113232213235332
53Gints Berzins & Anna Krogsboell Buus4441315344121413
120Volodymyr Kasilov & Yulia Dreier1365443535354254
167Stefano Iaconis & Camilla Giusti5654664652442645
95Simone Santini & Marika D’olimpio6536556466666566

Slow Foxtrot

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIJKLMNOPlacing
162Francesco Bevilacqua & Giulia Andrea Giannotti1212223122223121
160Gianluca Di Melfi & Giulia Giacoppo4121141211512232
53Gints Berzins & Anna Krogsboell Buus2433315453131413
120Volodymyr Kasilov & Yulia Dreier3364432535355344
167Stefano Iaconis & Camilla Giusti5555654644444655
95Simone Santini & Marika D’olimpio6646566366666566

Quickstep

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIJKLMNOPlacing
160Gianluca Di Melfi & Giulia Giacoppo3211221211522131
162Francesco Bevilacqua & Giulia Andrea Giannotti1122132122134222
53Gints Berzins & Anna Krogsboell Buus4434314544211413
120Volodymyr Kasilov & Yulia Dreier2363443335455344
167Stefano Iaconis & Camilla Giusti5545555653343555
95Simone Santini & Marika D’olimpio6656666466666666

Adjudicators