📷 Photos↩ Main siteStar Cup Bologna 2022
43

Junior 1 (12/13) B Open Latin

Final · Samba, Cha Cha Cha, Rumba, Paso Doble, Jive
Rankingall couplesSemi-final37Final43
ResultsJudges' marksPDF📷 Photos
PlaceNo.CoupleSCRPJTotal
1205Denis Nali & Julija Markovič HalikSlovenia111115
271Riccardo Michelli & Giulia CastaldoItaly3222211
3211Dino Turrina & Clarissa MauriItaly2334416
4280Sebastian Candotti & Emma SandrigoItaly4543319
5119Vladyslav Kovaliuk & Beatrice DonatiItaly5455524
6266Nathan Dwayne Ganzagan & Virginia RavaioliItaly6666630

Dance columns show the place in each dance; Total is the sum of those places. The final result is decided by the Skating System.

Samba

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIPlacing
205Denis Nali & Julija Markovič Halik1143323221
211Dino Turrina & Clarissa Mauri3212462332
71Riccardo Michelli & Giulia Castaldo2425151443
280Sebastian Candotti & Emma Sandrigo6564514114
119Vladyslav Kovaliuk & Beatrice Donati4331645565
266Nathan Dwayne Ganzagan & Virginia Ravaioli5656236656

Cha Cha Cha

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIPlacing
205Denis Nali & Julija Markovič Halik1143511111
71Riccardo Michelli & Giulia Castaldo2221133452
211Dino Turrina & Clarissa Mauri4314262333
119Vladyslav Kovaliuk & Beatrice Donati3432445564
280Sebastian Candotti & Emma Sandrigo6655624225
266Nathan Dwayne Ganzagan & Virginia Ravaioli5566356646

Rumba

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIPlacing
205Denis Nali & Julija Markovič Halik1163213111
71Riccardo Michelli & Giulia Castaldo2231132452
211Dino Turrina & Clarissa Mauri3314361343
280Sebastian Candotti & Emma Sandrigo5625624224
119Vladyslav Kovaliuk & Beatrice Donati4442555565
266Nathan Dwayne Ganzagan & Virginia Ravaioli6556446636

Paso Doble

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIPlacing
205Denis Nali & Julija Markovič Halik1151111311
71Riccardo Michelli & Giulia Castaldo2233332552
280Sebastian Candotti & Emma Sandrigo6526623223
211Dino Turrina & Clarissa Mauri4314464144
119Vladyslav Kovaliuk & Beatrice Donati5442546465
266Nathan Dwayne Ganzagan & Virginia Ravaioli3665255636

Jive

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIPlacing
205Denis Nali & Julija Markovič Halik1163231311
71Riccardo Michelli & Giulia Castaldo2231123442
280Sebastian Candotti & Emma Sandrigo5525512123
211Dino Turrina & Clarissa Mauri3314464264
119Vladyslav Kovaliuk & Beatrice Donati4442655555
266Nathan Dwayne Ganzagan & Virginia Ravaioli6656346636

Adjudicators