📷 Photos↩ Main siteStar Cup Bologna 2022
28

Over 65 Open Standard

Final · Waltz, Tango, Viennese Waltz, Slow Foxtrot, Quickstep
Rankingall couplesRound 113Round 217Semi-final22Final28
ResultsJudges' marksPDF📷 Photos
PlaceNo.CoupleWTVSQTotal
1314Vanfretti Mario Giovanni & Marina TorraccaItaly22111.58
2307Graziano Mungai & Ambra TesiItaly11221.58
3303Franz Steinbichler & Maria SteinbichlerAustria3333315
4184Bartolomeo Olcese & Letizia La ForestaItaly4454421
5209Paolo Bellugi & Liana MatteiniItaly5545524
6200Fabio Bianchi & Mariella ManniItaly6666630
7311Gaetano Cora' & Mirna ToffaninItaly7777735

Dance columns show the place in each dance; Total is the sum of those places. The final result is decided by the Skating System.

Waltz

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIJKLMPlacing
307Graziano Mungai & Ambra Tesi22331114112421
314Vanfretti Mario Giovanni & Marina Torracca54113641433112
303Franz Steinbichler & Maria Steinbichler61722222545343
184Bartolomeo Olcese & Letizia La Foresta43266377351534
209Paolo Bellugi & Liana Matteini15654455264675
200Fabio Bianchi & Mariella Manni77447536726256
311Gaetano Cora' & Mirna Toffanin36575763677767

Tango

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIJKLMPlacing
307Graziano Mungai & Ambra Tesi12231114124441
314Vanfretti Mario Giovanni & Marina Torracca63112462332122
303Franz Steinbichler & Maria Steinbichler51723221645253
184Bartolomeo Olcese & Letizia La Foresta44467357451534
209Paolo Bellugi & Liana Matteini25374535263665
200Fabio Bianchi & Mariella Manni76546676516316
311Gaetano Cora' & Mirna Toffanin37655743777777

Viennese Waltz

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIJKLMPlacing
314Vanfretti Mario Giovanni & Marina Torracca62111323512111
307Graziano Mungai & Ambra Tesi13242136134342
303Franz Steinbichler & Maria Steinbichler31524211446253
209Paolo Bellugi & Liana Matteini25463445263774
184Bartolomeo Olcese & Letizia La Foresta54376577351435
200Fabio Bianchi & Mariella Manni77635654627526
311Gaetano Cora' & Mirna Toffanin46757762775667

Slow Foxtrot

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIJKLMPlacing
314Vanfretti Mario Giovanni & Marina Torracca62214322612111
307Graziano Mungai & Ambra Tesi23341144133252
303Franz Steinbichler & Maria Steinbichler41422261456333
184Bartolomeo Olcese & Letizia La Foresta34156577341444
209Paolo Bellugi & Liana Matteini16573455265775
200Fabio Bianchi & Mariella Manni77635616527526
311Gaetano Cora' & Mirna Toffanin55767733774667

Quickstep

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIJKLMPlacing
314Vanfretti Mario Giovanni & Marina Torracca62113242421111.5
307Graziano Mungai & Ambra Tesi13242114116221.5
303Franz Steinbichler & Maria Steinbichler41421331544353
184Bartolomeo Olcese & Letizia La Foresta34356477352444
209Paolo Bellugi & Liana Matteini25674565263565
200Fabio Bianchi & Mariella Manni76537756737636
311Gaetano Cora' & Mirna Toffanin57765623675777

Adjudicators