📷 Photos↩ Main siteSyllabus Cup Maggio 2022
105

Juvenile 2 B Open Latin

Final · Samba, Cha Cha Cha, Rumba, Paso Doble, Jive
Rankingall couplesRound 179Semi-final91Final105
ResultsJudges' marksPDF📷 Photos
PlaceNo.CoupleSCRPJTotal
1135Nicolò Palano & Vanessa BoscoItaly111115
2391Alex Belaj & Rubi PocajtSlovenia5223214
369Itan Selmanaj & Aida FontanelliItaly3432315
413Tomaso Zmeu & Madeline LammaItaly2344417
5315Davide Maria Chianese & Maria Consiglia NanoItaly4555524
6240Fabio Gargiulo & Diletta BisettoItaly6668632
786Nicola Rotari & Gioia DragoItaly7877736
8335Alberto Canal & Sara GuglielmiItaly8786837

Dance columns show the place in each dance; Total is the sum of those places. The final result is decided by the Skating System.

Samba

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIPlacing
135Nicolò Palano & Vanessa Bosco1311311211
13Tomaso Zmeu & Madeline Lamma3122246522
69Itan Selmanaj & Aida Fontanelli6246123163
315Davide Maria Chianese & Maria Consiglia Nano2553474434
391Alex Belaj & Rubi Pocajt5874532345
240Fabio Gargiulo & Diletta Bisetto7687667756
86Nicola Rotari & Gioia Drago8438755877
335Alberto Canal & Sara Guglielmi4765888688

Cha Cha Cha

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIPlacing
135Nicolò Palano & Vanessa Bosco2511411211
391Alex Belaj & Rubi Pocajt3282142332
13Tomaso Zmeu & Madeline Lamma1124337523
69Itan Selmanaj & Aida Fontanelli6353225174
315Davide Maria Chianese & Maria Consiglia Nano4735653455
240Fabio Gargiulo & Diletta Bisetto7677564746
335Alberto Canal & Sara Guglielmi5866886687
86Nicola Rotari & Gioia Drago8448778868

Rumba

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIPlacing
135Nicolò Palano & Vanessa Bosco1423511211
391Alex Belaj & Rubi Pocajt3111132362
69Itan Selmanaj & Aida Fontanelli6332225143
13Tomaso Zmeu & Madeline Lamma2254354524
315Davide Maria Chianese & Maria Consiglia Nano4745643435
240Fabio Gargiulo & Diletta Bisetto8576476756
86Nicola Rotari & Gioia Drago7668768877
335Alberto Canal & Sara Guglielmi5887887688

Paso Doble

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIPlacing
135Nicolò Palano & Vanessa Bosco1421411211
69Itan Selmanaj & Aida Fontanelli6312242122
391Alex Belaj & Rubi Pocajt5133124333
13Tomaso Zmeu & Madeline Lamma3245335454
315Davide Maria Chianese & Maria Consiglia Nano2654553545
335Alberto Canal & Sara Guglielmi4576676676
86Nicola Rotari & Gioia Drago7767767867
240Fabio Gargiulo & Diletta Bisetto8888888788

Jive

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIPlacing
135Nicolò Palano & Vanessa Bosco2621411211
391Alex Belaj & Rubi Pocajt3113122332
69Itan Selmanaj & Aida Fontanelli7442333173
13Tomaso Zmeu & Madeline Lamma4234248424
315Davide Maria Chianese & Maria Consiglia Nano1865564565
240Fabio Gargiulo & Diletta Bisetto8376656746
86Nicola Rotari & Gioia Drago5558777857
335Alberto Canal & Sara Guglielmi6787885688

Adjudicators