📷 Photos↩ Main siteSyllabus Cup Molinella 2022
35

Youth B Open Latin

Final · Samba, Cha Cha Cha, Rumba, Paso Doble, Jive
Rankingall couplesRound 118Semi-final29Final35
ResultsJudges' marksPDF📷 Photos
PlaceNo.CoupleSCRPJTotal
1279Alessandro Rondina & Nikol TestoniItaly1312310
215Matteo Amici & Alessandra MazzariniItaly3231110
386Nicolo Landi & Chiara ZuelliItaly2123210
4320Andrea Franchin & Sara ToffanoItaly4444420
5172Giovanni Sandri & Giulia CatiItaly6565527
6112Emanuele Schiattarella & Elena SaccoItaly5656628

Dance columns show the place in each dance; Total is the sum of those places. The final result is decided by the Skating System.

Samba

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIPlacing
279Alessandro Rondina & Nikol Testoni1451112131
86Nicolo Landi & Chiara Zuelli4132251322
15Matteo Amici & Alessandra Mazzarini2313333213
320Andrea Franchin & Sara Toffano3244624444
112Emanuele Schiattarella & Elena Sacco6626445565
172Giovanni Sandri & Giulia Cati5565566656

Cha Cha Cha

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIPlacing
86Nicolo Landi & Chiara Zuelli4121251321
15Matteo Amici & Alessandra Mazzarini2313332112
279Alessandro Rondina & Nikol Testoni1432113233
320Andrea Franchin & Sara Toffano3255524444
172Giovanni Sandri & Giulia Cati5564465665
112Emanuele Schiattarella & Elena Sacco6646646556

Rumba

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIPlacing
279Alessandro Rondina & Nikol Testoni1441113221
86Nicolo Landi & Chiara Zuelli2122242432
15Matteo Amici & Alessandra Mazzarini3313331113
320Andrea Franchin & Sara Toffano4254624344
112Emanuele Schiattarella & Elena Sacco6536555555
172Giovanni Sandri & Giulia Cati5665466666

Paso Doble

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIPlacing
15Matteo Amici & Alessandra Mazzarini2313431111
279Alessandro Rondina & Nikol Testoni1442114232
86Nicolo Landi & Chiara Zuelli3131252423
320Andrea Franchin & Sara Toffano4255623344
172Giovanni Sandri & Giulia Cati5564365555
112Emanuele Schiattarella & Elena Sacco6626546666

Jive

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIPlacing
15Matteo Amici & Alessandra Mazzarini4313221111
86Nicolo Landi & Chiara Zuelli2122352422
279Alessandro Rondina & Nikol Testoni1441113233
320Andrea Franchin & Sara Toffano3255634344
172Giovanni Sandri & Giulia Cati5564566555
112Emanuele Schiattarella & Elena Sacco6636445666

Adjudicators