📷 Photos↩ Main siteStar Cup Verona 2022
121

Under 21 Open Latin

Final · Samba, Cha Cha Cha, Rumba, Paso Doble, Jive
Rankingall couplesRound 1101Round 2106Semi-final111Final121
ResultsJudges' marksPDF📷 Photos
PlaceNo.CoupleSCRPJTotal
1196Carmine Mariniello & Azzurra CiprianiItaly111115
2158Alessio Pagano & Federica ZulloItaly2222210
3281Raúl García Canabal & Matilde ModestiSpain4333316
431Simone Vastola & Carla SanninoItaly3444520
5209Ryan Ma & Victoria LeungHong Kong5555626
6429Mattia Battistella & Iana BreabinaMoldova Republic of6666731
7352Pasquale Cortese & Valentina CarulloItaly7777836
8243Simone Improta & Aurora MancoItaly8888436

Dance columns show the place in each dance; Total is the sum of those places. The final result is decided by the Skating System.

Samba

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIJKPlacing
196Carmine Mariniello & Azzurra Cipriani111111113121
158Alessio Pagano & Federica Zullo222322387212
31Simone Vastola & Carla Sannino363235624373
281Raúl García Canabal & Matilde Modesti454544251534
209Ryan Ma & Victoria Leung747658445455
429Mattia Battistella & Iana Breabina836783872646
352Pasquale Cortese & Valentina Carullo575477566787
243Simone Improta & Aurora Manco688866738868

Cha Cha Cha

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIJKPlacing
196Carmine Mariniello & Azzurra Cipriani111131118211
158Alessio Pagano & Federica Zullo232312224422
281Raúl García Canabal & Matilde Modesti363543371143
31Simone Vastola & Carla Sannino454225653354
209Ryan Ma & Victoria Leung648468445535
429Mattia Battistella & Iana Breabina725784762766
352Pasquale Cortese & Valentina Carullo586677586687
243Simone Improta & Aurora Manco877856837878

Rumba

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIJKPlacing
196Carmine Mariniello & Azzurra Cipriani111121133111
158Alessio Pagano & Federica Zullo222212214432
281Raúl García Canabal & Matilde Modesti453443351343
31Simone Vastola & Carla Sannino564335665274
209Ryan Ma & Victoria Leung645658426625
429Mattia Battistella & Iana Breabina737784772556
352Pasquale Cortese & Valentina Carullo378566587787
243Simone Improta & Aurora Manco886877848868

Paso Doble

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIJKPlacing
196Carmine Mariniello & Azzurra Cipriani111111233311
158Alessio Pagano & Federica Zullo232222114522
281Raúl García Canabal & Matilde Modesti354463371243
31Simone Vastola & Carla Sannino683335648164
209Ryan Ma & Victoria Leung848648567435
429Mattia Battistella & Iana Breabina725784722676
352Pasquale Cortese & Valentina Carullo476576485787
243Simone Improta & Aurora Manco567857856858

Jive

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIJKPlacing
196Carmine Mariniello & Azzurra Cipriani111131233121
158Alessio Pagano & Federica Zullo222212124212
281Raúl García Canabal & Matilde Modesti454843342643
243Simone Improta & Aurora Manco788455715554
31Simone Vastola & Carla Sannino363326666385
209Ryan Ma & Victoria Leung637668558436
429Mattia Battistella & Iana Breabina846584871867
352Pasquale Cortese & Valentina Carullo575777487778

Adjudicators