📷 Photos↩ Main siteStar Cup Verona 2022
118

Amateur A Class Latin

Final · Samba, Cha Cha Cha, Rumba, Paso Doble, Jive
Rankingall couplesRound 1104Round 2109Semi-final114Final118
ResultsJudges' marksPDF📷 Photos
PlaceNo.CoupleSCRPJTotal
1415Damiano Bezze & Stefania TellatinItaly111115
2189Stefano Masin & Miriam PerezItaly2222210
391Nicolo' Salandin & Alessia LorenzetItaly4333316
4336Ciro De Marco & Giada SperanzaItaly3444419
5339Giuseppe De Bari & Milena PedrettiItaly5555525
6215Lorenzo Longobardi & Ilaria DhoItaly6666630

Dance columns show the place in each dance; Total is the sum of those places. The final result is decided by the Skating System.

Samba

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIJKPlacing
415Damiano Bezze & Stefania Tellatin121131112111
189Stefano Masin & Miriam Perez213414323222
336Ciro De Marco & Giada Speranza545243235333
91Nicolo' Salandin & Alessia Lorenzet334322554444
339Giuseppe De Bari & Milena Pedretti452555441555
215Lorenzo Longobardi & Ilaria Dho666666666666

Cha Cha Cha

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIJKPlacing
415Damiano Bezze & Stefania Tellatin111221123111
189Stefano Masin & Miriam Perez223433411232
91Nicolo' Salandin & Alessia Lorenzet335312355323
336Ciro De Marco & Giada Speranza554144244444
339Giuseppe De Bari & Milena Pedretti442555532555
215Lorenzo Longobardi & Ilaria Dho666666666666

Rumba

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIJKPlacing
415Damiano Bezze & Stefania Tellatin111131311131
189Stefano Masin & Miriam Perez224413422322
91Nicolo' Salandin & Alessia Lorenzet333322255213
336Ciro De Marco & Giada Speranza445254134444
339Giuseppe De Bari & Milena Pedretti552545543555
215Lorenzo Longobardi & Ilaria Dho666666666666

Paso Doble

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIJKPlacing
415Damiano Bezze & Stefania Tellatin111121122221
189Stefano Masin & Miriam Perez222414411112
91Nicolo' Salandin & Alessia Lorenzet334332235433
336Ciro De Marco & Giada Speranza555243344344
339Giuseppe De Bari & Milena Pedretti443555553555
215Lorenzo Longobardi & Ilaria Dho666666666666

Jive

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIJKPlacing
415Damiano Bezze & Stefania Tellatin111131111111
189Stefano Masin & Miriam Perez222425323232
91Nicolo' Salandin & Alessia Lorenzet354312245423
336Ciro De Marco & Giada Speranza445243434344
339Giuseppe De Bari & Milena Pedretti533554552555
215Lorenzo Longobardi & Ilaria Dho666666666666

Adjudicators