📷 Photos↩ Main siteCompetition Name
163

Junior 2 (14/15) B Open Standard World Championship

Final · Waltz, Tango, Viennese Waltz, Slow Foxtrot, Quickstep
Rankingall couplesRound 1152Semi-final157Final163
ResultsJudges' marksPDF📷 Photos
PlaceNo.CoupleWTVSQTotal
1349Luca Melotti & Alice MazzoniItaly331119
2132Daniel Gugulan & Sorina CuculasBelgium1223210
3226Francesco Ianniello & Ester Vittoria CanzanellaItaly2132311
451Alexandre Vargas & Leonor VargasPortugal4444420
5480Nicolò Campagnolo & Martina CesarottoItaly6555526
6126Cristian Cicero & Desiré PitinoItaly5666629

Dance columns show the place in each dance; Total is the sum of those places. The final result is decided by the Skating System.

Waltz

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIJKLMPlacing
132Daniel Gugulan & Sorina Cuculas11641121221211
226Francesco Ianniello & Ester Vittoria Canzanella23323213114122
349Luca Melotti & Alice Mazzoni32112332332333
51Alexandre Vargas & Leonor Vargas44435665643544
126Cristian Cicero & Desiré Pitino66256454565455
480Nicolò Campagnolo & Martina Cesarotto55564546456666

Tango

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIJKLMPlacing
226Francesco Ianniello & Ester Vittoria Canzanella11323213113111
132Daniel Gugulan & Sorina Cuculas22531121231222
349Luca Melotti & Alice Mazzoni33212342322333
51Alexandre Vargas & Leonor Vargas44445455644444
480Nicolò Campagnolo & Martina Cesarotto55664536555555
126Cristian Cicero & Desiré Pitino66156664466666

Viennese Waltz

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIJKLMPlacing
349Luca Melotti & Alice Mazzoni41112151311111
132Daniel Gugulan & Sorina Cuculas12431222222432
226Francesco Ianniello & Ester Vittoria Canzanella23323313134323
51Alexandre Vargas & Leonor Vargas34545565643544
480Nicolò Campagnolo & Martina Cesarotto55654434556265
126Cristian Cicero & Desiré Pitino66266646465656

Slow Foxtrot

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIJKLMPlacing
349Luca Melotti & Alice Mazzoni21112142211221
226Francesco Ianniello & Ester Vittoria Canzanella13223213124112
132Daniel Gugulan & Sorina Cuculas42641621433643
51Alexandre Vargas & Leonor Vargas34535565642434
480Nicolò Campagnolo & Martina Cesarotto55454334555365
126Cristian Cicero & Desiré Pitino66366456366556

Quickstep

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIJKLMPlacing
349Luca Melotti & Alice Mazzoni32112342311211
132Daniel Gugulan & Sorina Cuculas11241121232342
226Francesco Ianniello & Ester Vittoria Canzanella23323214124123
51Alexandre Vargas & Leonor Vargas44435565643434
480Nicolò Campagnolo & Martina Cesarotto55554433555655
126Cristian Cicero & Desiré Pitino66666656466566

Adjudicators