📷 Photos↩ Main siteUniversal Championships 2022
223

Over 55 Open Latin

Final · Samba, Cha Cha Cha, Rumba, Paso Doble, Jive
Rankingall couplesSemi-final218Final223
ResultsJudges' marksPDF📷 Photos
PlaceNo.CoupleSCRPJTotal
1383Domenico Lamparelli & Vincenza ParisiItaly111115
214Michele Gomiero & Alessandra PistoreItaly2222210
354Giorgio Gualandi & Antonella GamberiniItaly3333315
494Antonio Bonoli & Claudia CastellittoItaly4444420
5291Serafino Rossi & Morena BrunettiItaly5555525
6335Oriano Ranieri & Sabrina ManciniItaly6666630

Dance columns show the place in each dance; Total is the sum of those places. The final result is decided by the Skating System.

Samba

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIJKLMPlacing
383Domenico Lamparelli & Vincenza Parisi11123111111141
14Michele Gomiero & Alessandra Pistore22212222452222
54Giorgio Gualandi & Antonella Gamberini43331333324333
94Antonio Bonoli & Claudia Castellitto36444444233514
291Serafino Rossi & Morena Brunetti54555665645455
335Oriano Ranieri & Sabrina Mancini65666556566666

Cha Cha Cha

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIJKLMPlacing
383Domenico Lamparelli & Vincenza Parisi12121121111131
14Michele Gomiero & Alessandra Pistore21212212342312
54Giorgio Gualandi & Antonella Gamberini43333333423243
94Antonio Bonoli & Claudia Castellitto36444444234424
291Serafino Rossi & Morena Brunetti54556565655565
335Oriano Ranieri & Sabrina Mancini65665656566656

Rumba

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIJKLMPlacing
383Domenico Lamparelli & Vincenza Parisi11111111111111
14Michele Gomiero & Alessandra Pistore22223223452332
54Giorgio Gualandi & Antonella Gamberini43332332323223
94Antonio Bonoli & Claudia Castellitto36444444234444
291Serafino Rossi & Morena Brunetti54555665646565
335Oriano Ranieri & Sabrina Mancini65666556565656

Paso Doble

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIJKLMPlacing
383Domenico Lamparelli & Vincenza Parisi21112111111111
14Michele Gomiero & Alessandra Pistore12223222442232
54Giorgio Gualandi & Antonella Gamberini43331333323323
94Antonio Bonoli & Claudia Castellitto35444444234444
291Serafino Rossi & Morena Brunetti54556665666555
335Oriano Ranieri & Sabrina Mancini66665556555666

Jive

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIJKLMPlacing
383Domenico Lamparelli & Vincenza Parisi11121111111211
14Michele Gomiero & Alessandra Pistore22313233442122
54Giorgio Gualandi & Antonella Gamberini43242322223333
94Antonio Bonoli & Claudia Castellitto35434444334444
291Serafino Rossi & Morena Brunetti54555655665565
335Oriano Ranieri & Sabrina Mancini66666566556656

Adjudicators