📷 Photos↩ Main siteUniversal Championships 2022
114

Adult A2 Class Latin

Final · Samba, Cha Cha Cha, Rumba, Paso Doble, Jive
Rankingall couplesSemi-final110Final114
ResultsJudges' marksPDF📷 Photos
PlaceNo.CoupleSCRPJTotal
176Stefano Maltese & Carlotta FerrariItaly111216
256Nicholas Fioraso & Arianna QuercioliItaly3341213
3278Tommaso Marchetti & Matilde TranchidaItaly2233313
457Elia Marzocchi & Arianna MorettiItaly4424418
5112Luca Dorigatti & Delia Lucia IlieItaly5555525
6173Davide Busi & Giulia BenatiItaly6666630

Dance columns show the place in each dance; Total is the sum of those places. The final result is decided by the Skating System.

Samba

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIJKLMPlacing
76Stefano Maltese & Carlotta Ferrari24131123323111
278Tommaso Marchetti & Matilde Tranchida11223341115322
56Nicholas Fioraso & Arianna Quercioli32614412231533
57Elia Marzocchi & Arianna Moretti53352234542244
112Luca Dorigatti & Delia Lucia Ilie45545555454465
173Davide Busi & Giulia Benati66466666666656

Cha Cha Cha

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIJKLMPlacing
76Stefano Maltese & Carlotta Ferrari14111213223131
278Tommaso Marchetti & Matilde Tranchida22323432116322
56Nicholas Fioraso & Arianna Quercioli31634521331613
57Elia Marzocchi & Arianna Moretti53252145542244
112Luca Dorigatti & Delia Lucia Ilie46446354454465
173Davide Busi & Giulia Benati65565666665556

Rumba

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIJKLMPlacing
76Stefano Maltese & Carlotta Ferrari31121224143121
57Elia Marzocchi & Arianna Moretti44252132612252
278Tommaso Marchetti & Matilde Tranchida12313443236313
56Nicholas Fioraso & Arianna Quercioli23634311321534
112Luca Dorigatti & Delia Lucia Ilie55546555454445
173Davide Busi & Giulia Benati66465666565666

Paso Doble

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIJKLMPlacing
56Nicholas Fioraso & Arianna Quercioli21414211221511
76Stefano Maltese & Carlotta Ferrari33121322313132
278Tommaso Marchetti & Matilde Tranchida12333443136323
57Elia Marzocchi & Arianna Moretti44252134642264
112Luca Dorigatti & Delia Lucia Ilie55545555454645
173Davide Busi & Giulia Benati66666666565456

Jive

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIJKLMPlacing
76Stefano Maltese & Carlotta Ferrari32121122223131
56Nicholas Fioraso & Arianna Quercioli23514311311622
278Tommaso Marchetti & Matilde Tranchida11333434136213
57Elia Marzocchi & Arianna Moretti54252243642344
112Luca Dorigatti & Delia Lucia Ilie45645565454455
173Davide Busi & Giulia Benati66466656565566

Adjudicators