📷 Photos↩ Main siteStar Cup Prato 2021
145

Youth Open Latin

Final · Samba, Cha Cha Cha, Rumba, Paso Doble, Jive
Rankingall couplesRound 1134Round 2137Semi-final141Final145
ResultsJudges' marksPDF📷 Photos
PlaceNo.CoupleSCRPJTotal
1102Carmine Mariniello & Azzurra CiprianiItaly111115
275Alessio Pagano & Federica ZulloItaly2222210
3275Alessio Mancone & Elena LazarItaly3443317
4116Simone Vastola & Carla SanninoItaly4334418
5362Simone Lucchese & Isabel RossottoItaly5555525
6158Pasquale Cortese & Valentina CarulloItaly6666630

Dance columns show the place in each dance; Total is the sum of those places. The final result is decided by the Skating System.

Samba

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIJKPlacing
102Carmine Mariniello & Azzurra Cipriani312142121111
75Alessio Pagano & Federica Zullo123211212322
275Alessio Mancone & Elena Lazar231434646533
116Simone Vastola & Carla Sannino545323534244
362Simone Lucchese & Isabel Rossotto654565355665
158Pasquale Cortese & Valentina Carullo466656463456

Cha Cha Cha

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIJKPlacing
102Carmine Mariniello & Azzurra Cipriani512132221111
75Alessio Pagano & Federica Zullo123211112532
116Simone Vastola & Carla Sannino641423444243
275Alessio Mancone & Elena Lazar335344636424
362Simone Lucchese & Isabel Rossotto264565355655
158Pasquale Cortese & Valentina Carullo456656563366

Rumba

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIJKPlacing
102Carmine Mariniello & Azzurra Cipriani511143131311
75Alessio Pagano & Federica Zullo133211213232
116Simone Vastola & Carla Sannino422422424143
275Alessio Mancone & Elena Lazar245335555524
362Simone Lucchese & Isabel Rossotto354656346665
158Pasquale Cortese & Valentina Carullo666564662456

Paso Doble

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIJKPlacing
102Carmine Mariniello & Azzurra Cipriani221143121111
75Alessio Pagano & Federica Zullo133211213422
275Alessio Mancone & Elena Lazar512335446533
116Simone Vastola & Carla Sannino645422634364
362Simone Lucchese & Isabel Rossotto354654565645
158Pasquale Cortese & Valentina Carullo466566352256

Jive

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIJKPlacing
102Carmine Mariniello & Azzurra Cipriani511143111211
75Alessio Pagano & Federica Zullo133211223332
275Alessio Mancone & Elena Lazar222324545123
116Simone Vastola & Carla Sannino645432634554
362Simone Lucchese & Isabel Rossotto454565356665
158Pasquale Cortese & Valentina Carullo366656462446

Adjudicators