📷 Photos↩ Main siteStar Cup Prato 2021
114

Over 55 Open Latin

Final · Samba, Cha Cha Cha, Rumba, Paso Doble, Jive
Rankingall couplesSemi-final109Final114
ResultsJudges' marksPDF📷 Photos
PlaceNo.CoupleSCRPJTotal
167Domenico Lamparelli & Vincenza ParisiItaly111115
2279Giacomo Amato & Lucia CantiniItaly2222210
3149Giuseppe Viscardi & Carmelina De LucaItaly3333315
4137Gaetano Cora' & Mirna ToffaninItaly5444421
537Giorgio Gualandi & Antonella GamberiniItaly4555524
6161Tommaso Leopardi & Pastore AnnaItaly6666630

Dance columns show the place in each dance; Total is the sum of those places. The final result is decided by the Skating System.

Samba

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIJKPlacing
67Domenico Lamparelli & Vincenza Parisi111131111111
279Giacomo Amato & Lucia Cantini225422225232
149Giuseppe Viscardi & Carmelina De Luca664214342343
37Giorgio Gualandi & Antonella Gamberini343555436524
137Gaetano Cora' & Mirna Toffanin452643563655
161Tommaso Leopardi & Pastore Anna536366654466

Cha Cha Cha

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIJKPlacing
67Domenico Lamparelli & Vincenza Parisi122131111211
279Giacomo Amato & Lucia Cantini215312325132
149Giuseppe Viscardi & Carmelina De Luca554224242353
137Gaetano Cora' & Mirna Toffanin341643464664
37Giorgio Gualandi & Antonella Gamberini463555536425
161Tommaso Leopardi & Pastore Anna636466653546

Rumba

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIJKPlacing
67Domenico Lamparelli & Vincenza Parisi111111311211
279Giacomo Amato & Lucia Cantini223432235132
149Giuseppe Viscardi & Carmelina De Luca555325122343
137Gaetano Cora' & Mirna Toffanin332643464664
37Giorgio Gualandi & Antonella Gamberini464564546425
161Tommaso Leopardi & Pastore Anna646256653556

Paso Doble

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIJKPlacing
67Domenico Lamparelli & Vincenza Parisi111131111211
279Giacomo Amato & Lucia Cantini223212425132
149Giuseppe Viscardi & Carmelina De Luca432424232353
137Gaetano Cora' & Mirna Toffanin364643364664
37Giorgio Gualandi & Antonella Gamberini555565546425
161Tommaso Leopardi & Pastore Anna646356653546

Jive

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIJKPlacing
67Domenico Lamparelli & Vincenza Parisi111121111211
279Giacomo Amato & Lucia Cantini223512425132
149Giuseppe Viscardi & Carmelina De Luca435334232343
137Gaetano Cora' & Mirna Toffanin362643364564
37Giorgio Gualandi & Antonella Gamberini544465546425
161Tommaso Leopardi & Pastore Anna656256653656

Adjudicators