📷 Photos↩ Main siteInternational Championships
60A

SENIOR (ALL) B Open LATIN

Final · Samba, Cha Cha Cha, Rumba, Paso Doble, Jive
Rankingall couplesSemi-final59Final60A
ResultsJudges' marksPDF📷 Photos
PlaceNo.CoupleSCRPJTotal
1175MASSIMO GAVAGNIN & Chiara AgnolettoItaly111227
227Marco Valeri & Fiorenza PiccininiItaly222118
328Serafino Rossi & Morena BrunettiItaly6443320
4363TROIANO GIACCOLI & SUSANNE GIACCOLIGermany3634521
525Gianluca Cercaci & Barbara PigliapocoItaly5355624
626Oriano Ranieri & Sabrina ManciniItaly4566425

Dance columns show the place in each dance; Total is the sum of those places. The final result is decided by the Skating System.

Samba

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIJKPlacing
175MASSIMO GAVAGNIN & Chiara Agnoletto211112112111
27Marco Valeri & Fiorenza Piccinini142341321242
363TROIANO GIACCOLI & SUSANNE GIACCOLI334524234423
26Oriano Ranieri & Sabrina Mancini425253453634
25Gianluca Cercaci & Barbara Pigliapoco556435545365
28Serafino Rossi & Morena Brunetti663666666556

Cha Cha Cha

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIJKPlacing
175MASSIMO GAVAGNIN & Chiara Agnoletto311111113211
27Marco Valeri & Fiorenza Piccinini252342221162
25Gianluca Cercaci & Barbara Pigliapoco426426444343
28Serafino Rossi & Morena Brunetti144533536534
26Oriano Ranieri & Sabrina Mancini533255352455
363TROIANO GIACCOLI & SUSANNE GIACCOLI665664665626

Rumba

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIJKPlacing
175MASSIMO GAVAGNIN & Chiara Agnoletto121112113211
27Marco Valeri & Fiorenza Piccinini352331321142
363TROIANO GIACCOLI & SUSANNE GIACCOLI434544434433
28Serafino Rossi & Morena Brunetti243623646524
25Gianluca Cercaci & Barbara Pigliapoco566456555355
26Oriano Ranieri & Sabrina Mancini615265262666

Paso Doble

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIJKPlacing
27Marco Valeri & Fiorenza Piccinini311311122141
175MASSIMO GAVAGNIN & Chiara Agnoletto222162213312
28Serafino Rossi & Morena Brunetti143633445523
363TROIANO GIACCOLI & SUSANNE GIACCOLI664524334434
25Gianluca Cercaci & Barbara Pigliapoco535456656255
26Oriano Ranieri & Sabrina Mancini456245561666

Jive

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIJKPlacing
27Marco Valeri & Fiorenza Piccinini141341111131
175MASSIMO GAVAGNIN & Chiara Agnoletto312112225322
28Serafino Rossi & Morena Brunetti233423634413
26Oriano Ranieri & Sabrina Mancini424236552664
363TROIANO GIACCOLI & SUSANNE GIACCOLI655554343245
25Gianluca Cercaci & Barbara Pigliapoco566665466556

Adjudicators