📷 Photos↩ Main site13th Star Cup Montecatini 2026
223

55/60 B Open Latin

Final · Samba, Cha Cha Cha, Rumba, Paso Doble, Jive
Rankingall couplesFinal223
ResultsJudges' marksPDF📷 Photos
PlaceNo.CoupleSCRPJTotal
1207Cosimo Damiano / Mara DamianoItaly131229
2164Enrico Ringressi / Silvia SomigliItaly3141110
3405Alessio Resca / Claudia BevilacquaItaly2224313
4114Gino Lepri / Concetta RossiItaly4565424
5205Gianni Atturo / Daniela RossettiItaly8733526
6451Marco Mazzucchelli / Anna Maria D’ignotiItaly7656630
7314Sandro Orsi. / Daniela DavoliItaly6477731
896Gian Piero Valleri / Antonella FerreroItaly5989940
968Fabio Luigi Boggi / Marina VimercatiItaly9898842

Dance columns show the place in each dance; Total is the sum of those places. The final result is decided by the Skating System.

Samba

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIPlace
207Cosimo Damiano / Mara Damiano2112223151
405Alessio Resca / Claudia Bevilacqua3221116232
164Enrico Ringressi / Silvia Somigli1653492523
114Gino Lepri / Concetta Rossi4385844684
96Gian Piero Valleri / Antonella Ferrero8448555975
314Sandro Orsi. / Daniela Davoli5574668366
451Marco Mazzucchelli / Anna Maria D’ignoti6967731847
205Gianni Atturo / Daniela Rossetti7836377718
68Fabio Luigi Boggi / Marina Vimercati9799989499

Cha Cha Cha

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIPlace
164Enrico Ringressi / Silvia Somigli1123151511
405Alessio Resca / Claudia Bevilacqua2332212822
207Cosimo Damiano / Mara Damiano4211323133
314Sandro Orsi. / Daniela Davoli3646445744
114Gino Lepri / Concetta Rossi5487637455
451Marco Mazzucchelli / Anna Maria D’ignoti6875564966
205Gianni Atturo / Daniela Rossetti8564796687
68Fabio Luigi Boggi / Marina Vimercati7758878278
96Gian Piero Valleri / Antonella Ferrero9999989399

Rumba

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIPlace
207Cosimo Damiano / Mara Damiano6212112511
405Alessio Resca / Claudia Bevilacqua2321324742
205Gianni Atturo / Daniela Rossetti4734233123
164Enrico Ringressi / Silvia Somigli3146951434
451Marco Mazzucchelli / Anna Maria D’ignoti5653468855
114Gino Lepri / Concetta Rossi7495576366
314Sandro Orsi. / Daniela Davoli1577745687
96Gian Piero Valleri / Antonella Ferrero8968887998
68Fabio Luigi Boggi / Marina Vimercati9889699279

Paso Doble

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIPlace
164Enrico Ringressi / Silvia Somigli3245112411
207Cosimo Damiano / Mara Damiano2112233632
205Gianni Atturo / Daniela Rossetti6633324523
405Alessio Resca / Claudia Bevilacqua1421441844
114Gino Lepri / Concetta Rossi9394876355
451Marco Mazzucchelli / Anna Maria D’ignoti5557658976
314Sandro Orsi. / Daniela Davoli4786965767
68Fabio Luigi Boggi / Marina Vimercati8878597188
96Gian Piero Valleri / Antonella Ferrero7969789299

Jive

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIPlace
164Enrico Ringressi / Silvia Somigli1113111411
207Cosimo Damiano / Mara Damiano2232242622
405Alessio Resca / Claudia Bevilacqua3421323843
114Gino Lepri / Concetta Rossi5355687364
205Gianni Atturo / Daniela Rossetti9578494535
451Marco Mazzucchelli / Anna Maria D’ignoti4646556956
314Sandro Orsi. / Daniela Davoli6794965787
68Fabio Luigi Boggi / Marina Vimercati8869778178
96Gian Piero Valleri / Antonella Ferrero7987839299

Adjudicators