📷 Photos↩ Main siteStar Cup Time to Dance 2021
90

YOUTH OPEN STANDARD

Final · Waltz, Tango, Viennese Waltz, Slow Foxtrot, Quickstep
Rankingall couplesRound 179Semi-final83Final90
ResultsJudges' marksPDF📷 Photos
PlaceNo.CoupleWTVSQTotal
130Alessandro Laineri & Ginevra NanniItaly211116
2491Mattia Centanni & DENISA MIHAELA BERLEAItaly1242211
3685Stepan Hruska & Bara SpicakovaCzech Republic3323415
497Benjamin Jonsson & Amalie HindsgaulSweden4434318
5518Melvin BLOT & Fanny COUTAZFrance6575528
6733Angel Domingo Renom & Dilara Karolina ZezeljGermany5766630
7561Nicolò Smerilli & Maria Sole FulimeniItaly7657732

Dance columns show the place in each dance; Total is the sum of those places. The final result is decided by the Skating System.

Waltz

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIJKPlacing
491Mattia Centanni & DENISA MIHAELA BERLEA222651731211
30Alessandro Laineri & Ginevra Nanni651525113122
685Stepan Hruska & Bara Spicakova743713252633
97Benjamin Jonsson & Amalie Hindsgaul114337344454
733Angel Domingo Renom & Dilara Karolina Zezelj437442625575
518Melvin BLOT & Fanny COUTAZ365164467366
561Nicolò Smerilli & Maria Sole Fulimeni576276576747

Tango

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIJKPlacing
30Alessandro Laineri & Ginevra Nanni441527113121
491Mattia Centanni & DENISA MIHAELA BERLEA322435741212
685Stepan Hruska & Bara Spicakova553713232533
97Benjamin Jonsson & Amalie Hindsgaul214246354644
518Melvin BLOT & Fanny COUTAZ665151467365
561Nicolò Smerilli & Maria Sole Fulimeni176364576756
733Angel Domingo Renom & Dilara Karolina Zezelj737672625477

Viennese Waltz

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIJKPlacing
30Alessandro Laineri & Ginevra Nanni141326113321
685Stepan Hruska & Bara Spicakova553612222452
97Benjamin Jonsson & Amalie Hindsgaul214437354633
491Mattia Centanni & DENISA MIHAELA BERLEA422555641114
561Nicolò Smerilli & Maria Sole Fulimeni367174475745
733Angel Domingo Renom & Dilara Karolina Zezelj636261737566
518Melvin BLOT & Fanny COUTAZ775743566277

Slow Foxtrot

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIJKPlacing
30Alessandro Laineri & Ginevra Nanni331115113221
491Mattia Centanni & DENISA MIHAELA BERLEA222374761112
685Stepan Hruska & Bara Spicakova554721222533
97Benjamin Jonsson & Amalie Hindsgaul113437344654
518Melvin BLOT & Fanny COUTAZ665542557375
733Angel Domingo Renom & Dilara Karolina Zezelj747653636466
561Nicolò Smerilli & Maria Sole Fulimeni476266475747

Quickstep

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIJKPlacing
30Alessandro Laineri & Ginevra Nanni131216113221
491Mattia Centanni & DENISA MIHAELA BERLEA322454651112
97Benjamin Jonsson & Amalie Hindsgaul213137344643
685Stepan Hruska & Bara Spicakova654523222564
518Melvin BLOT & Fanny COUTAZ465341467355
733Angel Domingo Renom & Dilara Karolina Zezelj747662736476
561Nicolò Smerilli & Maria Sole Fulimeni576775575737

Adjudicators