📷 Photos↩ Main siteStar Cup Time to Dance 2021
89B

ADULT B OPEN STANDARD

Final · Waltz, Tango, Viennese Waltz, Slow Foxtrot, Quickstep
Rankingall couplesSemi-final76BFinal89B
ResultsJudges' marksPDF📷 Photos
PlaceNo.CoupleWTVSQTotal
1208Fabio Bernardini & Elisa GarutiItaly111115
2688Thomas Maiezza & Gaia medaItaly42.532214
3308Giovanni Miscioscia & TEODORA DI FRANCOItaly32.524314
442Alessio Giannone & Anna FornariItaly2443417
5439Marco Senzacqua & Michela VitaItaly6555526
6158DAVIDE ROSSIN & VERONICA SPIMPOLOItaly5666629

Dance columns show the place in each dance; Total is the sum of those places. The final result is decided by the Skating System.

Waltz

No.CoupleABCDEFGPlacing
208Fabio Bernardini & Elisa Garuti11142221
42Alessio Giannone & Anna Fornari22263152
308Giovanni Miscioscia & TEODORA DI FRANCO35315333
688Thomas Maiezza & Gaia meda43521414
158DAVIDE ROSSIN & VERONICA SPIMPOLO54654565
439Marco Senzacqua & Michela Vita66436646

Tango

No.CoupleABCDEFGPlacing
208Fabio Bernardini & Elisa Garuti11152111
308Giovanni Miscioscia & TEODORA DI FRANCO36215242.5
688Thomas Maiezza & Gaia meda42521632.5
42Alessio Giannone & Anna Fornari24364364
439Marco Senzacqua & Michela Vita65436425
158DAVIDE ROSSIN & VERONICA SPIMPOLO53643556

Viennese Waltz

No.CoupleABCDEFGPlacing
208Fabio Bernardini & Elisa Garuti11152111
308Giovanni Miscioscia & TEODORA DI FRANCO35215232
688Thomas Maiezza & Gaia meda42531423
42Alessio Giannone & Anna Fornari23444564
439Marco Senzacqua & Michela Vita66326355
158DAVIDE ROSSIN & VERONICA SPIMPOLO54663646

Slow Foxtrot

No.CoupleABCDEFGPlacing
208Fabio Bernardini & Elisa Garuti11152111
688Thomas Maiezza & Gaia meda43231222
42Alessio Giannone & Anna Fornari22363443
308Giovanni Miscioscia & TEODORA DI FRANCO36416354
439Marco Senzacqua & Michela Vita65525535
158DAVIDE ROSSIN & VERONICA SPIMPOLO54644666

Quickstep

No.CoupleABCDEFGPlacing
208Fabio Bernardini & Elisa Garuti11162111
688Thomas Maiezza & Gaia meda42531422
308Giovanni Miscioscia & TEODORA DI FRANCO36316253
42Alessio Giannone & Anna Fornari23254344
439Marco Senzacqua & Michela Vita65425535
158DAVIDE ROSSIN & VERONICA SPIMPOLO54643666

Adjudicators