📷 Photos↩ Main siteStar Cup Time to Dance 2021
72

PROFESSIONAL OPEN LATIN

Final · Samba, Cha Cha Cha, Rumba, Paso Doble, Jive
Rankingall couplesSemi-final61Final72
ResultsJudges' marksPDF📷 Photos
PlaceNo.CoupleSCRPJTotal
1451Mario Cecinati & Rosaria Messina denaroItaly111115
2300Giovanni Cavallo & Maldivia PoliniItaly2222210
3389Luca Santoro & Elettra panicciaItaly3333416
444Alex Salvador & Alice ChiocchiItaly4444319
5432Manuel Longhitano & Moira LorenzonItaly6565527
664Andrea Martino Borrelli & Chantal GreenItaly5656628

Dance columns show the place in each dance; Total is the sum of those places. The final result is decided by the Skating System.

Samba

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIJKPlacing
451Mario Cecinati & Rosaria Messina denaro411126111111
300Giovanni Cavallo & Maldivia Polini136215222222
389Luca Santoro & Elettra paniccia553353353333
44Alex Salvador & Alice Chiocchi365462435444
64Andrea Martino Borrelli & Chantal Green242644664655
432Manuel Longhitano & Moira Lorenzon624531546566

Cha Cha Cha

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIJKPlacing
451Mario Cecinati & Rosaria Messina denaro211116111221
300Giovanni Cavallo & Maldivia Polini136225322112
389Luca Santoro & Elettra paniccia452361253333
44Alex Salvador & Alice Chiocchi364452436544
432Manuel Longhitano & Moira Lorenzon623643545465
64Andrea Martino Borrelli & Chantal Green545534664656

Rumba

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIJKPlacing
451Mario Cecinati & Rosaria Messina denaro311126111111
300Giovanni Cavallo & Maldivia Polini226315223222
389Luca Santoro & Elettra paniccia553263352333
44Alex Salvador & Alice Chiocchi464441444544
64Andrea Martino Borrelli & Chantal Green145652566455
432Manuel Longhitano & Moira Lorenzon632534635666

Paso Doble

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIJKPlacing
451Mario Cecinati & Rosaria Messina denaro311116111121
300Giovanni Cavallo & Maldivia Polini226235333212
389Luca Santoro & Elettra paniccia663362252333
44Alex Salvador & Alice Chiocchi454453425544
432Manuel Longhitano & Moira Lorenzon532541546465
64Andrea Martino Borrelli & Chantal Green145624664656

Jive

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIJKPlacing
451Mario Cecinati & Rosaria Messina denaro111116111111
300Giovanni Cavallo & Maldivia Polini226225222232
44Alex Salvador & Alice Chiocchi453362433443
389Luca Santoro & Elettra paniccia662453354324
432Manuel Longhitano & Moira Lorenzon535544546555
64Andrea Martino Borrelli & Chantal Green344631665666

Adjudicators