📷 Photos↩ Main siteStar Cup Time to Dance 2021
14B

SENIOR 4b (70/74) B OPEN STANDARD

Final · Waltz, Tango, Viennese Waltz, Slow Foxtrot, Quickstep
Rankingall couplesFinal14B
ResultsJudges' marksPDF📷 Photos
PlaceNo.CoupleWTVSQTotal
1294Giordano Zaffaroni & MIRELLA bONELLIItaly122229
2453MARIO FORNASIERO & LAURA MEZZAROBAItaly6111110
394ATHOS ORMELLI & DIOMIRA CARRIItaly2333314
4408LUCIANO DE PADUA & CATERINA DE FRANCOItaly4444521
5205Eugenio Capocasale & Monique FrauenfelderItaly5556425
6314GIUSEPPE LAURETTI & ELVIRA MANDATORIItaly3665626
7660Silvano Bossini & Emanuela BilluzItaly7777735
8410LUCIANO BRIGATO & MARISTELLA ANTICOItaly8888840

Dance columns show the place in each dance; Total is the sum of those places. The final result is decided by the Skating System.

Waltz

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIPlacing
294Giordano Zaffaroni & MIRELLA bONELLI5232561111
94ATHOS ORMELLI & DIOMIRA CARRI2113482432
314GIUSEPPE LAURETTI & ELVIRA MANDATORI3367327623
408LUCIANO DE PADUA & CATERINA DE FRANCO4528734254
205Eugenio Capocasale & Monique Frauenfelder6455673345
453MARIO FORNASIERO & LAURA MEZZAROBA1871816866
660Silvano Bossini & Emanuela Billuz7746155777
410LUCIANO BRIGATO & MARISTELLA ANTICO8684248588

Tango

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIPlacing
453MARIO FORNASIERO & LAURA MEZZAROBA1131513141
294Giordano Zaffaroni & MIRELLA bONELLI4422221312
94ATHOS ORMELLI & DIOMIRA CARRI2215342223
408LUCIANO DE PADUA & CATERINA DE FRANCO5343135464
205Eugenio Capocasale & Monique Frauenfelder3564666655
314GIUSEPPE LAURETTI & ELVIRA MANDATORI6678877536
660Silvano Bossini & Emanuela Billuz7857784777
410LUCIANO BRIGATO & MARISTELLA ANTICO8786458888

Viennese Waltz

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIPlacing
453MARIO FORNASIERO & LAURA MEZZAROBA1112113131
294Giordano Zaffaroni & MIRELLA bONELLI5421521412
94ATHOS ORMELLI & DIOMIRA CARRI2236435323
408LUCIANO DE PADUA & CATERINA DE FRANCO4344342244
205Eugenio Capocasale & Monique Frauenfelder3553657655
314GIUSEPPE LAURETTI & ELVIRA MANDATORI6665764566
660Silvano Bossini & Emanuela Billuz7777878777
410LUCIANO BRIGATO & MARISTELLA ANTICO8888286888

Slow Foxtrot

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIPlacing
453MARIO FORNASIERO & LAURA MEZZAROBA1111614131
294Giordano Zaffaroni & MIRELLA bONELLI4322431212
94ATHOS ORMELLI & DIOMIRA CARRI3236325423
408LUCIANO DE PADUA & CATERINA DE FRANCO2645542344
314GIUSEPPE LAURETTI & ELVIRA MANDATORI6554163555
205Eugenio Capocasale & Monique Frauenfelder5463256666
660Silvano Bossini & Emanuela Billuz7777777777
410LUCIANO BRIGATO & MARISTELLA ANTICO8888888888

Quickstep

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIPlacing
453MARIO FORNASIERO & LAURA MEZZAROBA1121212131
294Giordano Zaffaroni & MIRELLA bONELLI2212321212
94ATHOS ORMELLI & DIOMIRA CARRI3434436523
205Eugenio Capocasale & Monique Frauenfelder4553543654
408LUCIANO DE PADUA & CATERINA DE FRANCO5365167345
314GIUSEPPE LAURETTI & ELVIRA MANDATORI6646654466
660Silvano Bossini & Emanuela Billuz7777775777
410LUCIANO BRIGATO & MARISTELLA ANTICO8888888888

Adjudicators