📷 Photos↩ Main siteCSIT & IDSF World Championships 2026 Section 2 Schladming
325

World Championship Over 35 Latin

Final · Samba, Cha Cha Cha, Rumba, Paso Doble, Jive
Rankingall couplesSemi-final310Final325
ResultsJudges' marksPDF📷 Photos
PlaceNo.CoupleSCRPJTotal
1100Robin Lataire / Eline LaukensBelgium111115
279Stefan Donchev / Lilyana BaylovaBulgaria2222210
3135Moreno Sirri / Giulia GenerosoItaly4333.5316
4114Dzimitry Haurylin / Viktoryia HaurylinaBelarus3445420
5144Michele Daniel / Martina BittotoItaly5563.5626
6173Cristiano Bindo / Monica MorelliItaly6656528
7131Mauro Della Libera / Claudia BarelItaly7777735

Dance columns show the place in each dance; Total is the sum of those places. The final result is decided by the Skating System.

Samba

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIJKPlace
100Robin Lataire / Eline Laukens111111111111
79Stefan Donchev / Lilyana Baylova445242243222
114Dzimitry Haurylin / Viktoryia Haurylina353654332343
135Moreno Sirri / Giulia Generoso232425454634
144Michele Daniel / Martina Bittoto624533626455
173Cristiano Bindo / Monica Morelli566366565566
131Mauro Della Libera / Claudia Barel777777777777

Cha Cha Cha

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIJKPlace
100Robin Lataire / Eline Laukens111111111111
79Stefan Donchev / Lilyana Baylova434222232222
135Moreno Sirri / Giulia Generoso242333453433
114Dzimitry Haurylin / Viktoryia Haurylina365554344344
144Michele Daniel / Martina Bittoto623445626565
173Cristiano Bindo / Monica Morelli556666565656
131Mauro Della Libera / Claudia Barel777777777777

Rumba

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIJKPlace
100Robin Lataire / Eline Laukens111111211111
79Stefan Donchev / Lilyana Baylova435242142222
135Moreno Sirri / Giulia Generoso242336563333
114Dzimitry Haurylin / Viktoryia Haurylina363553325444
173Cristiano Bindo / Monica Morelli556465454655
144Michele Daniel / Martina Bittoto624624636566
131Mauro Della Libera / Claudia Barel777777777777

Paso Doble

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIJKPlace
100Robin Lataire / Eline Laukens111211211211
79Stefan Donchev / Lilyana Baylova333132142122
135Moreno Sirri / Giulia Generoso242345566433.5
144Michele Daniel / Martina Bittoto624423634553.5
114Dzimitry Haurylin / Viktoryia Haurylina465654323345
173Cristiano Bindo / Monica Morelli556566455676
131Mauro Della Libera / Claudia Barel777777777767

Jive

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIJKPlace
100Robin Lataire / Eline Laukens111111111111
79Stefan Donchev / Lilyana Baylova333332232222
135Moreno Sirri / Giulia Generoso242246465433
114Dzimitry Haurylin / Viktoryia Haurylina456463343344
173Cristiano Bindo / Monica Morelli565555554665
144Michele Daniel / Martina Bittoto624624626556
131Mauro Della Libera / Claudia Barel777777777777

Adjudicators