📷 Photos↩ Main siteCSIT & IDSF World Championships 2026 Section 2 Schladming
229

World Championship Over 65 Standard

Final · Waltz, Tango, Viennese Waltz, Slow Foxtrot, Quickstep
Rankingall couplesRound 1204Round 2211Semi-final218Final229
ResultsJudges' marksPDF📷 Photos
PlaceNo.CoupleWTVSQTotal
1126Philippe Quinet / Patricia Lauble QuinetFrance111115
2115Fausto Esposito / Maria PrioriItaly2222210
3147Massimo Serini / Graziella GandolfiItaly3453419
422Josef Wiener / Eva-Maria WienerAustria5335.5320
586Roberto Alamanni / Stefania BenassaiItaly6744526
653Matteo De Gregorio / Bernardina AufieroItaly4567628
760Giorgio Gualandi / Antonella GamberiniItaly7675.5732
8140Michele Tramutola / Cabrini DanielaItaly8888840

Dance columns show the place in each dance; Total is the sum of those places. The final result is decided by the Skating System.

Waltz

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIJKPlace
126Philippe Quinet / Patricia Lauble Quinet311111411121
115Fausto Esposito / Maria Priori626242122512
147Massimo Serini / Graziella Gandolfi248576354233
53Matteo De Gregorio / Bernardina Aufiero757355733454
22Josef Wiener / Eva-Maria Wiener135833678745
86Roberto Alamanni / Stefania Benassai573768245376
60Giorgio Gualandi / Antonella Gamberini482427566667
140Michele Tramutola / Cabrini Daniela864684887888

Tango

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIJKPlace
126Philippe Quinet / Patricia Lauble Quinet111211511121
115Fausto Esposito / Maria Priori527152122312
22Josef Wiener / Eva-Maria Wiener234833877743
147Massimo Serini / Graziella Gandolfi458378454234
53Matteo De Gregorio / Bernardina Aufiero845445633555
60Giorgio Gualandi / Antonella Gamberini382627366466
86Roberto Alamanni / Stefania Benassai673566245677
140Michele Tramutola / Cabrini Daniela766784788888

Viennese Waltz

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIJKPlace
126Philippe Quinet / Patricia Lauble Quinet211111711111
115Fausto Esposito / Maria Priori527263143322
22Josef Wiener / Eva-Maria Wiener134822376543
86Roberto Alamanni / Stefania Benassai483547225474
147Massimo Serini / Graziella Gandolfi348386654235
53Matteo De Gregorio / Bernardina Aufiero766655532756
60Giorgio Gualandi / Antonella Gamberini672438467667
140Michele Tramutola / Cabrini Daniela855774888888

Slow Foxtrot

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIJKPlace
126Philippe Quinet / Patricia Lauble Quinet211111411121
115Fausto Esposito / Maria Priori627242123312
147Massimo Serini / Graziella Gandolfi368477554233
86Roberto Alamanni / Stefania Benassai483556337474
22Josef Wiener / Eva-Maria Wiener135833766745.5
60Giorgio Gualandi / Antonella Gamberini572328275665.5
53Matteo De Gregorio / Bernardina Aufiero746665642557
140Michele Tramutola / Cabrini Daniela854784888888

Quickstep

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIJKPlace
126Philippe Quinet / Patricia Lauble Quinet111111511221
115Fausto Esposito / Maria Priori226252123312
22Josef Wiener / Eva-Maria Wiener335323664743
147Massimo Serini / Graziella Gandolfi548776256134
86Roberto Alamanni / Stefania Benassai783647445475
53Matteo De Gregorio / Bernardina Aufiero657565832656
60Giorgio Gualandi / Antonella Gamberini472838377567
140Michele Tramutola / Cabrini Daniela864484788888

Adjudicators