📷 Photos↩ Main siteCSIT & IDSF World Championships 2026 Section 2 Schladming
131

World Championship Over 55 Ten Dance

Final · Samba, Cha Cha Cha, Rumba, Paso Doble, Jive, Waltz, Tango, Viennese Waltz, Slow Foxtrot, Quickstep
Rankingall couplesFinal131
ResultsJudges' marksPDF📷 Photos
PlaceNo.CoupleSCRPJWTVSQTotal
1183Michele Gomiero / Alessandra PistoreItaly111111111110
2207Ian Sharpe / Victoria LawrenceEngland443332233229
360Giorgio Gualandi / Antonella GamberiniItaly222224444430
4213Arkady Dudko / Lena DudkoUnited States334443322331
583Henadz Kozintseu / Hanna KavaleuskayaBelarus556555555551
648Pirmin Kistler / Miriam LehnherrSwitzerland677776666664
7117Richard Richards / Rita SnyderUnited States765667777765

Dance columns show the place in each dance; Total is the sum of those places. The final result is decided by the Skating System.

Samba

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIPlace
183Michele Gomiero / Alessandra Pistore1131111311
60Giorgio Gualandi / Antonella Gamberini5213222422
213Arkady Dudko / Lena Dudko3425453233
207Ian Sharpe / Victoria Lawrence2344344164
83Henadz Kozintseu / Hanna Kavaleuskaya4572536645
48Pirmin Kistler / Miriam Lehnherr7767765556
117Richard Richards / Rita Snyder6656677777

Cha Cha Cha

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIPlace
183Michele Gomiero / Alessandra Pistore1131111311
60Giorgio Gualandi / Antonella Gamberini4222222422
213Arkady Dudko / Lena Dudko3343453233
207Ian Sharpe / Victoria Lawrence2415334164
83Henadz Kozintseu / Hanna Kavaleuskaya6764546645
117Richard Richards / Rita Snyder5556665776
48Pirmin Kistler / Miriam Lehnherr7677777557

Rumba

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIPlace
183Michele Gomiero / Alessandra Pistore1131111221
60Giorgio Gualandi / Antonella Gamberini4222222412
207Ian Sharpe / Victoria Lawrence3314353163
213Arkady Dudko / Lena Dudko2443544334
117Richard Richards / Rita Snyder5557475775
83Henadz Kozintseu / Hanna Kavaleuskaya6675636546
48Pirmin Kistler / Miriam Lehnherr7766767657

Paso Doble

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIPlace
183Michele Gomiero / Alessandra Pistore1121111211
60Giorgio Gualandi / Antonella Gamberini4232222422
207Ian Sharpe / Victoria Lawrence3314353163
213Arkady Dudko / Lena Dudko2443544334
83Henadz Kozintseu / Hanna Kavaleuskaya6575436545
117Richard Richards / Rita Snyder5757665776
48Pirmin Kistler / Miriam Lehnherr7666777657

Jive

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIPlace
183Michele Gomiero / Alessandra Pistore2111111311
60Giorgio Gualandi / Antonella Gamberini4233222422
207Ian Sharpe / Victoria Lawrence1424333143
213Arkady Dudko / Lena Dudko3345554234
83Henadz Kozintseu / Hanna Kavaleuskaya5572646555
117Richard Richards / Rita Snyder6656465776
48Pirmin Kistler / Miriam Lehnherr7767777667

Waltz

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIPlace
183Michele Gomiero / Alessandra Pistore1332131211
207Ian Sharpe / Victoria Lawrence2114423162
213Arkady Dudko / Lena Dudko4223352623
60Giorgio Gualandi / Antonella Gamberini3475244434
83Henadz Kozintseu / Hanna Kavaleuskaya5551516355
48Pirmin Kistler / Miriam Lehnherr7646665546
117Richard Richards / Rita Snyder6767777777

Tango

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIPlace
183Michele Gomiero / Alessandra Pistore1321131221
207Ian Sharpe / Victoria Lawrence3113414162
213Arkady Dudko / Lena Dudko4234242713
60Giorgio Gualandi / Antonella Gamberini2465353434
83Henadz Kozintseu / Hanna Kavaleuskaya5572526355
48Pirmin Kistler / Miriam Lehnherr7646665546
117Richard Richards / Rita Snyder6757777677

Viennese Waltz

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIPlace
183Michele Gomiero / Alessandra Pistore1111121221
213Arkady Dudko / Lena Dudko3422342412
207Ian Sharpe / Victoria Lawrence2333514153
60Giorgio Gualandi / Antonella Gamberini4255255534
83Henadz Kozintseu / Hanna Kavaleuskaya6574436365
48Pirmin Kistler / Miriam Lehnherr7746673646
117Richard Richards / Rita Snyder5667767777

Slow Foxtrot

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIPlace
183Michele Gomiero / Alessandra Pistore1121131221
213Arkady Dudko / Lena Dudko2412342512
207Ian Sharpe / Victoria Lawrence4334413143
60Giorgio Gualandi / Antonella Gamberini5245255334
83Henadz Kozintseu / Hanna Kavaleuskaya3773624455
48Pirmin Kistler / Miriam Lehnherr7556566766
117Richard Richards / Rita Snyder6667777677

Quickstep

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIPlace
183Michele Gomiero / Alessandra Pistore1111131221
207Ian Sharpe / Victoria Lawrence2233413162
213Arkady Dudko / Lena Dudko3422342713
60Giorgio Gualandi / Antonella Gamberini5356256334
83Henadz Kozintseu / Hanna Kavaleuskaya4674525455
48Pirmin Kistler / Miriam Lehnherr7545664546
117Richard Richards / Rita Snyder6767777677

Adjudicators