📷 Photos↩ Main siteCSIT & IDSF World Amateur Dancesport Championships
216

World Cup Over 45 Open Standard

Final · Waltz, Tango, Viennese Waltz, Slow Foxtrot, Quickstep
Rankingall couplesRound 1204Semi-final208Final216
ResultsJudges' marksPDF📷 Photos
PlaceNo.CoupleWTVSQTotal
190Stefano Munegato / Ornella FramarinItaly111115
2108Igor Kantorovich / Elena FurmanUnited States2422313
365Sunny Chan / Faye YoungCanada3335418
469Denis Kojinov / Jeanette ChevalierUnited States425.56220
5121Newman Lau / Li WangCanada555.53624
6107Kam Young / Rosita YoungCanada6644525

Dance columns show the place in each dance; Total is the sum of those places. The final result is decided by the Skating System.

Waltz

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIPlace
90Stefano Munegato / Ornella Framarin1232211111
108Igor Kantorovich / Elena Furman2424522242
65Sunny Chan / Faye Young4111355353
69Denis Kojinov / Jeanette Chevalier5353136624
121Newman Lau / Li Wang3646464535
107Kam Young / Rosita Young6565643466

Tango

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIPlace
90Stefano Munegato / Ornella Framarin1211211121
69Denis Kojinov / Jeanette Chevalier6362136612
65Sunny Chan / Faye Young4134364243
108Igor Kantorovich / Elena Furman2425425554
121Newman Lau / Li Wang3646553335
107Kam Young / Rosita Young5553642466

Viennese Waltz

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIPlace
90Stefano Munegato / Ornella Framarin1421213211
108Igor Kantorovich / Elena Furman3215421342
65Sunny Chan / Faye Young4144365133
107Kam Young / Rosita Young5352644564
69Denis Kojinov / Jeanette Chevalier6563156425.5
121Newman Lau / Li Wang2636532655.5

Slow Foxtrot

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIPlace
90Stefano Munegato / Ornella Framarin1212212111
108Igor Kantorovich / Elena Furman3134423242
121Newman Lau / Li Wang2525531353
107Kam Young / Rosita Young5443644464
65Sunny Chan / Faye Young4656365535
69Denis Kojinov / Jeanette Chevalier6361156626

Quickstep

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIPlace
90Stefano Munegato / Ornella Framarin1212211121
69Denis Kojinov / Jeanette Chevalier6361136412
108Igor Kantorovich / Elena Furman3454422233
65Sunny Chan / Faye Young4125363344
107Kam Young / Rosita Young5543644565
121Newman Lau / Li Wang2636555656

Adjudicators