International Championships 2026
349

12/13 C Open Standard

Final · Waltz, Tango, Quickstep
Rankingall couplesFinal349
ResultsJudges' marksPDF
PlaceNo.CoupleWTQTotal
1127Matúš Vacula / Charlotte MatuschkaSlovakia1214
2502Emanuele Cavacini / Melissa CalcatelliItaly2125
3561Dario Zeppa / Maria Celeste MuccioliItaly33410
4446Oskar Maj Blatnik / Sara LozarSlovenia44311
5194David Molino / Evelyn FolieItaly55,5616
6179Samuel Gusinu / Maria TargianiItaly65,5516
7488Tommaso Pascottini / Sveva BellinaItaly77721

Dance columns show the place in each dance; Total is the sum of those places. The final result is decided by the Skating System.

Waltz

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIJPlace
127Matúš Vacula / Charlotte Matuschka12112313111
502Emanuele Cavacini / Melissa Calcatelli41221231322
561Dario Zeppa / Maria Celeste Muccioli34344144233
446Oskar Maj Blatnik / Sara Lozar23563422764
194David Molino / Evelyn Folie65656566455
179Samuel Gusinu / Maria Targiani56437675646
488Tommaso Pascottini / Sveva Bellina77775757577

Tango

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIJPlace
502Emanuele Cavacini / Melissa Calcatelli41322141221
127Matúš Vacula / Charlotte Matuschka23213223312
561Dario Zeppa / Maria Celeste Muccioli34134332143
446Oskar Maj Blatnik / Sara Lozar12641414434
179Samuel Gusinu / Maria Targiani65456675665,5
194David Molino / Evelyn Folie56567566555,5
488Tommaso Pascottini / Sveva Bellina77775757777

Quickstep

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIJPlace
127Matúš Vacula / Charlotte Matuschka15112112221
502Emanuele Cavacini / Melissa Calcatelli31223231112
446Oskar Maj Blatnik / Sara Lozar24431324333
561Dario Zeppa / Maria Celeste Muccioli42344443444
179Samuel Gusinu / Maria Targiani57557575565
194David Molino / Evelyn Folie63666666756
488Tommaso Pascottini / Sveva Bellina76775757677

Adjudicators