International Championships 2026
167

Senior Master 3 Standard

Final · Waltz, Tango, Viennese Waltz, Slow Foxtrot, Quickstep
Rankingall couplesSemi-final147Final167
ResultsJudges' marksPDF
PlaceNo.CoupleWTVSQTotal
139Angelo Iacovissi / Cinzia RestanteItaly111115
255Gaetano Ricciardelli / Lea MirandaItaly2222210
337Marino Riello / Antonella PerinItaly3333315
434Rocco Pavone / Palma MiglioreItaly4444521
553Mauro Busin / Ingrid BaldoItaly5555424
636Marcello Di Ruocco / Benedetta D'eliaItaly6666630

Dance columns show the place in each dance; Total is the sum of those places. The final result is decided by the Skating System.

Waltz

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIJPlace
39Angelo Iacovissi / Cinzia Restante11121111111
55Gaetano Ricciardelli / Lea Miranda32212223522
37Marino Riello / Antonella Perin23343532233
34Rocco Pavone / Palma Migliore54435444644
53Mauro Busin / Ingrid Baldo45554355355
36Marcello Di Ruocco / Benedetta D'elia66666666466

Tango

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIJPlace
39Angelo Iacovissi / Cinzia Restante12122111111
55Gaetano Ricciardelli / Lea Miranda31211223222
37Marino Riello / Antonella Perin23354542333
34Rocco Pavone / Palma Migliore44443334454
53Mauro Busin / Ingrid Baldo56565456645
36Marcello Di Ruocco / Benedetta D'elia65636665566

Viennese Waltz

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIJPlace
39Angelo Iacovissi / Cinzia Restante12124221211
55Gaetano Ricciardelli / Lea Miranda31211113322
37Marino Riello / Antonella Perin23452342133
34Rocco Pavone / Palma Migliore54363534554
53Mauro Busin / Ingrid Baldo46535455445
36Marcello Di Ruocco / Benedetta D'elia65646666666

Slow Foxtrot

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIJPlace
39Angelo Iacovissi / Cinzia Restante13132121121
55Gaetano Ricciardelli / Lea Miranda31211213312
37Marino Riello / Antonella Perin22453532233
34Rocco Pavone / Palma Migliore44345444544
53Mauro Busin / Ingrid Baldo55524355465
36Marcello Di Ruocco / Benedetta D'elia66666666656

Quickstep

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIJPlace
39Angelo Iacovissi / Cinzia Restante13143211211
55Gaetano Ricciardelli / Lea Miranda31211123322
37Marino Riello / Antonella Perin22352432143
53Mauro Busin / Ingrid Baldo46524355454
34Rocco Pavone / Palma Migliore54435546535
36Marcello Di Ruocco / Benedetta D'elia65666664666

Adjudicators