International Championships 2026
140

Youth Open Latin

Final · Samba, Cha Cha Cha, Rumba, Paso Doble, Jive
Rankingall couplesRound 1126Round 2129Round 3132Semi-final137Final140
ResultsJudges' marksPDF
PlaceNo.CoupleSCRPJTotal
1249Timothy Nardelli / Eva VeroneseLuxembourg111115
2115Carlo Vaiano / Giorgia FinaldiItaly2222210
3392Nicolò Indelicato / Shadey AnzalottaItaly3333315
4104Mihai-Alexandru Guta / Ilana CalloensBelgium6544423
546Christian Pollina / Gioia MontaninoItaly4455523
6490Vladyslav Kovaliuk / Beatrice DonatiUkraine7766632
7530Tommaso Casciano / Melissa FontanaItaly5677732

Dance columns show the place in each dance; Total is the sum of those places. The final result is decided by the Skating System.

Samba

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIPlace
249Timothy Nardelli / Eva Veronese1211111121
115Carlo Vaiano / Giorgia Finaldi2122222212
392Nicolò Indelicato / Shadey Anzalotta3433333463
46Christian Pollina / Gioia Montanino4364445334
530Tommaso Casciano / Melissa Fontana6556554645
104Mihai-Alexandru Guta / Ilana Calloens5645677576
490Vladyslav Kovaliuk / Beatrice Donati7777766757

Cha Cha Cha

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIPlace
249Timothy Nardelli / Eva Veronese1111112121
115Carlo Vaiano / Giorgia Finaldi2222221212
392Nicolò Indelicato / Shadey Anzalotta3443343353
46Christian Pollina / Gioia Montanino5365534444
104Mihai-Alexandru Guta / Ilana Calloens4534476565
530Tommaso Casciano / Melissa Fontana6757765636
490Vladyslav Kovaliuk / Beatrice Donati7676657777

Rumba

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIPlace
249Timothy Nardelli / Eva Veronese1211111121
115Carlo Vaiano / Giorgia Finaldi2122222212
392Nicolò Indelicato / Shadey Anzalotta3443333363
104Mihai-Alexandru Guta / Ilana Calloens4534457554
46Christian Pollina / Gioia Montanino6375544475
490Vladyslav Kovaliuk / Beatrice Donati7656675646
530Tommaso Casciano / Melissa Fontana5767766737

Paso Doble

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIPlace
249Timothy Nardelli / Eva Veronese1111111111
115Carlo Vaiano / Giorgia Finaldi2222222222
392Nicolò Indelicato / Shadey Anzalotta3533333343
104Mihai-Alexandru Guta / Ilana Calloens4444474534
46Christian Pollina / Gioia Montanino5375746465
490Vladyslav Kovaliuk / Beatrice Donati7756555756
530Tommaso Casciano / Melissa Fontana6667667677

Jive

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIPlace
249Timothy Nardelli / Eva Veronese1111112121
115Carlo Vaiano / Giorgia Finaldi2222223212
392Nicolò Indelicato / Shadey Anzalotta3333331333
104Mihai-Alexandru Guta / Ilana Calloens4544476544
46Christian Pollina / Gioia Montanino5475544455
490Vladyslav Kovaliuk / Beatrice Donati7756655666
530Tommaso Casciano / Melissa Fontana6667767777

Adjudicators