📷 Photos↩ Main siteStar Cup Nicris Dance 2021
16B

SENIOR 3b (61/64) B OPEN STANDARD

Final · Waltz, Tango, Viennese Waltz, Slow Foxtrot, Quickstep
Rankingall couplesRound 12Semi-final11BFinal16B
ResultsJudges' marksPDF📷 Photos
PlaceNo.CoupleWTVSQTotal
1379Alessandro Lattanzio & Zelinda FerrantiniItaly111216
220GIORGIO GUALANDI & ANTONELLA GAMBERINIItaly222129
3178PAOLO BRUZZO & LAURA FENICEItaly3343417
4394Massimo Serini & Graziella GandolfiItaly5634321
595RUSSO SALVATORE & LOBBA PATRIZIAItaly4476526
6427Gianfranco Favarin & Mary Franca BassoItaly7555628
7281COSIMO COVINO & ROSANNA PEDROTTIItaly6767733

Dance columns show the place in each dance; Total is the sum of those places. The final result is decided by the Skating System.

Waltz

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIPlacing
379Alessandro Lattanzio & Zelinda Ferrantini1321211311
20GIORGIO GUALANDI & ANTONELLA GAMBERINI2233334722
178PAOLO BRUZZO & LAURA FENICE3144752153
95RUSSO SALVATORE & LOBBA PATRIZIA5652123674
394Massimo Serini & Graziella Gandolfi4416576265
281COSIMO COVINO & ROSANNA PEDROTTI7777445446
427Gianfranco Favarin & Mary Franca Basso6565667537

Tango

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIPlacing
379Alessandro Lattanzio & Zelinda Ferrantini1321321211
20GIORGIO GUALANDI & ANTONELLA GAMBERINI4233234622
178PAOLO BRUZZO & LAURA FENICE3144142143
95RUSSO SALVATORE & LOBBA PATRIZIA5652413464
427Gianfranco Favarin & Mary Franca Basso6565556735
394Massimo Serini & Graziella Gandolfi2416767376
281COSIMO COVINO & ROSANNA PEDROTTI7777675557

Viennese Waltz

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIPlacing
379Alessandro Lattanzio & Zelinda Ferrantini2321211211
20GIORGIO GUALANDI & ANTONELLA GAMBERINI4232122422
394Massimo Serini & Graziella Gandolfi1415634363
178PAOLO BRUZZO & LAURA FENICE3144457744
427Gianfranco Favarin & Mary Franca Basso7553765135
281COSIMO COVINO & ROSANNA PEDROTTI5766543556
95RUSSO SALVATORE & LOBBA PATRIZIA6677376677

Slow Foxtrot

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIPlacing
20GIORGIO GUALANDI & ANTONELLA GAMBERINI4121111421
379Alessandro Lattanzio & Zelinda Ferrantini2333426212
178PAOLO BRUZZO & LAURA FENICE1242563133
394Massimo Serini & Graziella Gandolfi3416737344
427Gianfranco Favarin & Mary Franca Basso5654644555
95RUSSO SALVATORE & LOBBA PATRIZIA6565352676
281COSIMO COVINO & ROSANNA PEDROTTI7777275767

Quickstep

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIPlacing
379Alessandro Lattanzio & Zelinda Ferrantini2323111111
20GIORGIO GUALANDI & ANTONELLA GAMBERINI4131323422
394Massimo Serini & Graziella Gandolfi1414635333
178PAOLO BRUZZO & LAURA FENICE3245476244
95RUSSO SALVATORE & LOBBA PATRIZIA5652242555
427Gianfranco Favarin & Mary Franca Basso7566757666
281COSIMO COVINO & ROSANNA PEDROTTI6777564777

Adjudicators