📷 Photos↩ Main site28th FEINDA - IDSF AICS Campionato Nazionale 2026
692

10/11 Assoluto Latin

Final · Samba, Cha Cha Cha, Rumba, Paso Doble, Jive
Rankingall couplesRound 1679Round 2683Semi-final688Final692
ResultsJudges' marksPDF📷 Photos
PlaceNo.CoupleSCRPJTotal
1481Samuel Salomoni / Sabrina ChenItaly111115
2162Alessandro Edward Piccoli / Mirela ChircuItaly2222210
3206Derek Pakhomov / Sofia PapaItaly3333315
4286Lorenzo Irace / Marina Di MatteoItaly54,544422
5428Guglielmo Regazzi / Margherita RegazziItaly4655525
6309Giorgio Menescalco / Vanessa ColloItaly64,566628
7192Santhiago Nicotra / Alessia SteffanutoItaly7777735

Dance columns show the place in each dance; Total is the sum of those places. The final result is decided by the Skating System.

Samba

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIJKPlace
481Samuel Salomoni / Sabrina Chen621121111111
162Alessandro Edward Piccoli / Mirela Chircu212234423522
206Derek Pakhomov / Sofia Papa133312232343
428Guglielmo Regazzi / Margherita Regazzi565755547454
286Lorenzo Irace / Marina Di Matteo754643774635
309Giorgio Menescalco / Vanessa Collo446566665266
192Santhiago Nicotra / Alessia Steffanuto377477356777

Cha Cha Cha

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIJKPlace
481Samuel Salomoni / Sabrina Chen531111111111
162Alessandro Edward Piccoli / Mirela Chircu213234622422
206Derek Pakhomov / Sofia Papa122323243333
286Lorenzo Irace / Marina Di Matteo754642754644,5
309Giorgio Menescalco / Vanessa Collo445567375264,5
428Guglielmo Regazzi / Margherita Regazzi666755566556
192Santhiago Nicotra / Alessia Steffanuto377476437777

Rumba

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIJKPlace
481Samuel Salomoni / Sabrina Chen711111111111
162Alessandro Edward Piccoli / Mirela Chircu224232422322
206Derek Pakhomov / Sofia Papa132324263433
286Lorenzo Irace / Marina Di Matteo655443744644
428Guglielmo Regazzi / Margherita Regazzi466757556555
309Giorgio Menescalco / Vanessa Collo543666675266
192Santhiago Nicotra / Alessia Steffanuto377575337777

Paso Doble

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIJKPlace
481Samuel Salomoni / Sabrina Chen611211111111
162Alessandro Edward Piccoli / Mirela Chircu222122433422
206Derek Pakhomov / Sofia Papa135333242233
286Lorenzo Irace / Marina Di Matteo753445755644
428Guglielmo Regazzi / Margherita Regazzi466754566555
309Giorgio Menescalco / Vanessa Collo344667674366
192Santhiago Nicotra / Alessia Steffanuto577576327777

Jive

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIJKPlace
481Samuel Salomoni / Sabrina Chen722211111111
162Alessandro Edward Piccoli / Mirela Chircu211122423322
206Derek Pakhomov / Sofia Papa143334232443
286Lorenzo Irace / Marina Di Matteo654553765634
428Guglielmo Regazzi / Margherita Regazzi565745576555
309Giorgio Menescalco / Vanessa Collo336467654266
192Santhiago Nicotra / Alessia Steffanuto477676347777

Adjudicators