📷 Photos↩ Main siteStar Cup Lago di Garda 2026
277

Adult Rising Stars Open Latin

Final · Samba, Cha Cha Cha, Rumba, Paso Doble, Jive
Rankingall couplesRound 1250Round 2258Round 3261Round 4270Semi-final273Final277
ResultsJudges' marksPDF📷 Photos
PlaceNo.CoupleSCRPJTotal
1567Lorenzo Longobardi / Ilaria DhoMalta111115
2250Lorenzo Malfanti / Noemi CappelliItaly4222212
3352Giorgio Gabriele Spadaro / Nikol TestoniItaly2433416
4248Samuel Palmiro Costa / Katrin Fatima CostaItaly3344317
5406Mattia Fontana / Arianna ParisiItaly5555525
6401Michelangelo Masiero / Angela SpinelloItaly6768633
760Marco Benetti / Matilde ModestiItaly8676734
8411Andrea Fratepietro / Lisa PregnolatoItaly7887838

Dance columns show the place in each dance; Total is the sum of those places. The final result is decided by the Skating System.

Samba

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIJKPlace
567Lorenzo Longobardi / Ilaria Dho111111111111
352Giorgio Gabriele Spadaro / Nikol Testoni338573256322
248Samuel Palmiro Costa / Katrin Fatima Costa674362423253
250Lorenzo Malfanti / Noemi Cappelli453627532834
406Mattia Fontana / Arianna Parisi526254647545
401Michelangelo Masiero / Angela Spinello247445878666
411Andrea Fratepietro / Lisa Pregnolato865786765477
60Marco Benetti / Matilde Modesti782838384788

Cha Cha Cha

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIJKPlace
567Lorenzo Longobardi / Ilaria Dho211111111121
250Lorenzo Malfanti / Noemi Cappelli343627532832
248Samuel Palmiro Costa / Katrin Fatima Costa774442425473
352Giorgio Gabriele Spadaro / Nikol Testoni435553257214
406Mattia Fontana / Arianna Parisi527275646545
60Marco Benetti / Matilde Modesti662738364786
401Michelangelo Masiero / Angela Spinello158364888657
411Andrea Fratepietro / Lisa Pregnolato886886773368

Rumba

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIJKPlace
567Lorenzo Longobardi / Ilaria Dho221111111121
250Lorenzo Malfanti / Noemi Cappelli333627432732
352Giorgio Gabriele Spadaro / Nikol Testoni476482347213
248Samuel Palmiro Costa / Katrin Fatima Costa764253523344
406Mattia Fontana / Arianna Parisi517365754655
401Michelangelo Masiero / Angela Spinello148544878576
60Marco Benetti / Matilde Modesti652738266887
411Andrea Fratepietro / Lisa Pregnolato885876685468

Paso Doble

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIJKPlace
567Lorenzo Longobardi / Ilaria Dho221111111111
250Lorenzo Malfanti / Noemi Cappelli353427532822
352Giorgio Gabriele Spadaro / Nikol Testoni415755353233
248Samuel Palmiro Costa / Katrin Fatima Costa674382425454
406Mattia Fontana / Arianna Parisi537543748545
60Marco Benetti / Matilde Modesti742638266786
411Andrea Fratepietro / Lisa Pregnolato886866674367
401Michelangelo Masiero / Angela Spinello168274887678

Jive

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIJKPlace
567Lorenzo Longobardi / Ilaria Dho211111111121
250Lorenzo Malfanti / Noemi Cappelli464427534842
248Samuel Palmiro Costa / Katrin Fatima Costa673572422253
352Giorgio Gabriele Spadaro / Nikol Testoni336665355314
406Mattia Fontana / Arianna Parisi527354648535
401Michelangelo Masiero / Angela Spinello155243877666
60Marco Benetti / Matilde Modesti742738263777
411Andrea Fratepietro / Lisa Pregnolato888886786488

Adjudicators