📷 Photos↩ Main siteStar Cup Lago di Garda 2026
253

Adult Master Rising Stars Latin

Final · Samba, Cha Cha Cha, Rumba, Paso Doble, Jive
Rankingall couplesSemi-final249Final253
ResultsJudges' marksPDF📷 Photos
PlaceNo.CoupleSCRPJTotal
1213Alberto De Zotti / Marina Dal CasonItaly111115
2202Giovanni Cailotto / Sara Lo CastoItaly2222210
348Vito Kevin Carobene / Livshitz YuliaCanada3433417
4599Giuseppe De Bari / Marta ScavinoItaly4344318
5349Tommaso Clementi / Valentina SopranziItaly5555525
6477Marco Senzacqua / Michela VitaItaly6666630
7498Lorenzo Cavallo / Alexandra PlesaRomania7778736
8278Davide Manfrin / Eleonora TaddeiItaly8887839

Dance columns show the place in each dance; Total is the sum of those places. The final result is decided by the Skating System.

Samba

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIJKPlace
213Alberto De Zotti / Marina Dal Cason111112111111
202Giovanni Cailotto / Sara Lo Casto233221232222
48Vito Kevin Carobene / Livshitz Yulia324343323443
599Giuseppe De Bari / Marta Scavino452634444334
349Tommaso Clementi / Valentina Sopranzi545466665655
477Marco Senzacqua / Michela Vita687555576576
498Lorenzo Cavallo / Alexandra Plesa876777757887
278Davide Manfrin / Eleonora Taddei768888888768

Cha Cha Cha

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIJKPlace
213Alberto De Zotti / Marina Dal Cason111212111221
202Giovanni Cailotto / Sara Lo Casto232121232112
599Giuseppe De Bari / Marta Scavino453433354333
48Vito Kevin Carobene / Livshitz Yulia324344423444
349Tommaso Clementi / Valentina Sopranzi645555645655
477Marco Senzacqua / Michela Vita576766577586
498Lorenzo Cavallo / Alexandra Plesa767677766767
278Davide Manfrin / Eleonora Taddei888888888878

Rumba

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIJKPlace
213Alberto De Zotti / Marina Dal Cason111221211111
202Giovanni Cailotto / Sara Lo Casto233112122222
48Vito Kevin Carobene / Livshitz Yulia324344333443
599Giuseppe De Bari / Marta Scavino442433444334
349Tommaso Clementi / Valentina Sopranzi655556755555
477Marco Senzacqua / Michela Vita567665576686
498Lorenzo Cavallo / Alexandra Plesa786778667867
278Davide Manfrin / Eleonora Taddei878887888778

Paso Doble

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIJKPlace
213Alberto De Zotti / Marina Dal Cason111211111111
202Giovanni Cailotto / Sara Lo Casto232122222222
48Vito Kevin Carobene / Livshitz Yulia324344433343
599Giuseppe De Bari / Marta Scavino453433344434
349Tommaso Clementi / Valentina Sopranzi545566755655
477Marco Senzacqua / Michela Vita676655566576
278Davide Manfrin / Eleonora Taddei768788688767
498Lorenzo Cavallo / Alexandra Plesa887877877888

Jive

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIJKPlace
213Alberto De Zotti / Marina Dal Cason111212213111
202Giovanni Cailotto / Sara Lo Casto233121142222
599Giuseppe De Bari / Marta Scavino452433324333
48Vito Kevin Carobene / Livshitz Yulia324344431444
349Tommaso Clementi / Valentina Sopranzi545866655555
477Marco Senzacqua / Michela Vita667555567676
498Lorenzo Cavallo / Alexandra Plesa786777776887
278Davide Manfrin / Eleonora Taddei878688888768

Adjudicators