📷 Photos↩ Main siteStar Cup Lago di Garda 2026
212

70/74 B Open Standard

Final · Waltz, Tango, Viennese Waltz, Slow Foxtrot, Quickstep
Rankingall couplesSemi-final207Final212
ResultsJudges' marksPDF📷 Photos
PlaceNo.CoupleWTVSQTotal
1234Ferdinando Alquati / Brunetta VallisaItaly111227
2296Fabrizio Franceschin / Gina ManganaroItaly322119
3222Maurizio Mancina / Lucia Regina PontiItaly2333314
4385Mario Forni / Mariagrazia MartelliItaly4544.5422
5159Cozzani Maurizio / Bizzarri LucianaItaly5466526
6552Gleria Mariano / Gaianigo IvanaItaly6754.5730
7505Daniele Magri / Marina SabbadiniItaly7677633

Dance columns show the place in each dance; Total is the sum of those places. The final result is decided by the Skating System.

Waltz

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIPlace
234Ferdinando Alquati / Brunetta Vallisa1114731121
222Maurizio Mancina / Lucia Regina Ponti2225612342
296Fabrizio Franceschin / Gina Manganaro4341427213
385Mario Forni / Mariagrazia Martelli3463265454
159Cozzani Maurizio / Bizzarri Luciana5757143635
552Gleria Mariano / Gaianigo Ivana6632556576
505Daniele Magri / Marina Sabbadini7576374767

Tango

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIPlace
234Ferdinando Alquati / Brunetta Vallisa1121211121
296Fabrizio Franceschin / Gina Manganaro2312122212
222Maurizio Mancina / Lucia Regina Ponti3236533343
159Cozzani Maurizio / Bizzarri Luciana5457364534
385Mario Forni / Mariagrazia Martelli4574447755
505Daniele Magri / Marina Sabbadini7665655666
552Gleria Mariano / Gaianigo Ivana6743776477

Viennese Waltz

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIPlace
234Ferdinando Alquati / Brunetta Vallisa1214311111
296Fabrizio Franceschin / Gina Manganaro3325522222
222Maurizio Mancina / Lucia Regina Ponti2131133433
385Mario Forni / Mariagrazia Martelli4773654544
552Gleria Mariano / Gaianigo Ivana6642745365
159Cozzani Maurizio / Bizzarri Luciana5457466756
505Daniele Magri / Marina Sabbadini7566277677

Slow Foxtrot

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIPlace
296Fabrizio Franceschin / Gina Manganaro2312412311
234Ferdinando Alquati / Brunetta Vallisa3124531122
222Maurizio Mancina / Lucia Regina Ponti1231127433
385Mario Forni / Mariagrazia Martelli5465343574.5
552Gleria Mariano / Gaianigo Ivana6543755254.5
159Cozzani Maurizio / Bizzarri Luciana4757664746
505Daniele Magri / Marina Sabbadini7676276667

Quickstep

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIPlace
296Fabrizio Franceschin / Gina Manganaro1312212221
234Ferdinando Alquati / Brunetta Vallisa2124421112
222Maurizio Mancina / Lucia Regina Ponti3231133433
385Mario Forni / Mariagrazia Martelli4475644564
159Cozzani Maurizio / Bizzarri Luciana5757555745
505Daniele Magri / Marina Sabbadini6566367656
552Gleria Mariano / Gaianigo Ivana7643776377

Adjudicators