📷 Photos↩ Main siteStar Cup Lago di Garda 2026
161

10/11 B Open Latin

Final · Samba, Cha Cha Cha, Rumba, Paso Doble, Jive
Rankingall couplesSemi-final152Final161
ResultsJudges' marksPDF📷 Photos
PlaceNo.CoupleSCRPJTotal
1302Santhiago Nicotra / Alessia SteffanutoItaly111115
274Robert Boronciuc / Stefana CociurcaMoldova2236316
313Stefano Baroni / Emma ScutelnicItaly33524.518
4444Gabriele Colturato / Giulia SplendoreItaly5473221
5272Tronci Andrea / Ciancaglini SharonItaly4524621
6447Davide Rossato / Noemi RonchiatoItaly67454.526
7591Federico Deserti / Beatrice BoccacciariItaly7667733

Dance columns show the place in each dance; Total is the sum of those places. The final result is decided by the Skating System.

Samba

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIPlace
302Santhiago Nicotra / Alessia Steffanuto1221223121
74Robert Boronciuc / Stefana Cociurca2312477232
13Stefano Baroni / Emma Scutelnic3737134453
272Tronci Andrea / Ciancaglini Sharon5654311364
444Gabriele Colturato / Giulia Splendore4443666745
447Davide Rossato / Noemi Ronchiato6175545616
591Federico Deserti / Beatrice Boccacciari7566752577

Cha Cha Cha

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIPlace
302Santhiago Nicotra / Alessia Steffanuto1261123141
74Robert Boronciuc / Stefana Cociurca3332465232
13Stefano Baroni / Emma Scutelnic2727234453
444Gabriele Colturato / Giulia Splendore7443347624
272Tronci Andrea / Ciancaglini Sharon4615611365
591Federico Deserti / Beatrice Boccacciari6554572576
447Davide Rossato / Noemi Ronchiato5176756717

Rumba

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIPlace
302Santhiago Nicotra / Alessia Steffanuto1142114131
272Tronci Andrea / Ciancaglini Sharon3613621352
74Robert Boronciuc / Stefana Cociurca2351566223
447Davide Rossato / Noemi Ronchiato4234255714
13Stefano Baroni / Emma Scutelnic5767333465
591Federico Deserti / Beatrice Boccacciari6525772576
444Gabriele Colturato / Giulia Splendore7476447647

Paso Doble

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIPlace
302Santhiago Nicotra / Alessia Steffanuto1111125131
13Stefano Baroni / Emma Scutelnic3527332342
444Gabriele Colturato / Giulia Splendore7354244623
272Tronci Andrea / Ciancaglini Sharon4733716474
447Davide Rossato / Noemi Ronchiato5266551715
74Robert Boronciuc / Stefana Cociurca2472677256
591Federico Deserti / Beatrice Boccacciari6645463567

Jive

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIPlace
302Santhiago Nicotra / Alessia Steffanuto1211121111
444Gabriele Colturato / Giulia Splendore7344246722
74Robert Boronciuc / Stefana Cociurca4462777233
13Stefano Baroni / Emma Scutelnic3657433354.5
447Davide Rossato / Noemi Ronchiato5176354444.5
272Tronci Andrea / Ciancaglini Sharon2723515576
591Federico Deserti / Beatrice Boccacciari6535662667

Adjudicators