📷 Photos↩ Main siteSyllabus Cup Este 2026
383

35/44 B Open Standard

Final · Waltz, Tango, Viennese Waltz, Slow Foxtrot, Quickstep
Rankingall couplesFinal383
ResultsJudges' marksPDF📷 Photos
PlaceNo.CoupleWTVSQTotal
1326Giuliano Carboni / Maria Teresa VagnoniItaly112127
293Alessio Pipitone / Simona MontieriItaly221218
3179Michel Balbo / Girardello ElisaItaly3333315
4185Francesco Pupil / Chiara ZolliItaly4446422
588Tomas Zaniboni / Rossella Maria GigliItaly5664728
6166Enrico Raffin / Elena MelchioriItaly6557629
7310Marco Barbiero / Elisabetta BergoItaly7775531

Dance columns show the place in each dance; Total is the sum of those places. The final result is decided by the Skating System.

Waltz

No.CoupleABCDEFGPlace
326Giuliano Carboni / Maria Teresa Vagnoni21111211
93Alessio Pipitone / Simona Montieri12232132
179Michel Balbo / Girardello Elisa53343323
185Francesco Pupil / Chiara Zolli34424544
88Tomas Zaniboni / Rossella Maria Gigli45556655
166Enrico Raffin / Elena Melchiori67665766
310Marco Barbiero / Elisabetta Bergo76777477

Tango

No.CoupleABCDEFGPlace
326Giuliano Carboni / Maria Teresa Vagnoni21121211
93Alessio Pipitone / Simona Montieri12212132
179Michel Balbo / Girardello Elisa43343323
185Francesco Pupil / Chiara Zolli34434444
166Enrico Raffin / Elena Melchiori65655755
88Tomas Zaniboni / Rossella Maria Gigli56566676
310Marco Barbiero / Elisabetta Bergo77777567

Viennese Waltz

No.CoupleABCDEFGPlace
93Alessio Pipitone / Simona Montieri11212131
326Giuliano Carboni / Maria Teresa Vagnoni22121212
179Michel Balbo / Girardello Elisa43343323
185Francesco Pupil / Chiara Zolli34434444
166Enrico Raffin / Elena Melchiori65655555
88Tomas Zaniboni / Rossella Maria Gigli56577666
310Marco Barbiero / Elisabetta Bergo77766777

Slow Foxtrot

No.CoupleABCDEFGPlace
326Giuliano Carboni / Maria Teresa Vagnoni21121211
93Alessio Pipitone / Simona Montieri12212132
179Michel Balbo / Girardello Elisa33333423
88Tomas Zaniboni / Rossella Maria Gigli45456354
310Marco Barbiero / Elisabetta Bergo54545565
185Francesco Pupil / Chiara Zolli66674776
166Enrico Raffin / Elena Melchiori77767647

Quickstep

No.CoupleABCDEFGPlace
93Alessio Pipitone / Simona Montieri11211131
326Giuliano Carboni / Maria Teresa Vagnoni22122212
179Michel Balbo / Girardello Elisa53343323
185Francesco Pupil / Chiara Zolli34434464
310Marco Barbiero / Elisabetta Bergo67765555
166Enrico Raffin / Elena Melchiori75656676
88Tomas Zaniboni / Rossella Maria Gigli46577747

Adjudicators