📷 Photos↩ Main siteSyllabus Cup Este 2026
270

16/18 B Open Latin

Final · Samba, Cha Cha Cha, Rumba, Paso Doble, Jive
Rankingall couplesRound 1247Semi-final258Final270
ResultsJudges' marksPDF📷 Photos
PlaceNo.CoupleSCRPJTotal
199Vittorio Queirolo / Ileana CammarataItaly111115
2109Alberto Serpi / Emily CantelliItaly2222210
3117Samuel Polato / Gaia BrandoleseItaly3333315
4172Valerio Mahesh Cont / Isabel BortolottiItaly5444421
5338Michele Zago / Emma Sofia FaraonItaly4555625
616Josef Buchacher / Sophie ProsenAustria6666529
7162Cristian Conti / Isabel SalvatoreItaly7777735

Dance columns show the place in each dance; Total is the sum of those places. The final result is decided by the Skating System.

Samba

No.CoupleABCDEFGPlace
99Vittorio Queirolo / Ileana Cammarata21121111
109Alberto Serpi / Emily Cantelli12252222
117Samuel Polato / Gaia Brandolese34313363
338Michele Zago / Emma Sofia Faraon43745534
172Valerio Mahesh Cont / Isabel Bortolotti65536445
16Josef Buchacher / Sophie Prosen57474756
162Cristian Conti / Isabel Salvatore76667677

Cha Cha Cha

No.CoupleABCDEFGPlace
99Vittorio Queirolo / Ileana Cammarata21111111
109Alberto Serpi / Emily Cantelli12232222
117Samuel Polato / Gaia Brandolese36324453
172Valerio Mahesh Cont / Isabel Bortolotti64545344
338Michele Zago / Emma Sofia Faraon45666635
16Josef Buchacher / Sophie Prosen57473766
162Cristian Conti / Isabel Salvatore73757577

Rumba

No.CoupleABCDEFGPlace
99Vittorio Queirolo / Ileana Cammarata21111211
109Alberto Serpi / Emily Cantelli12233122
117Samuel Polato / Gaia Brandolese33325353
172Valerio Mahesh Cont / Isabel Bortolotti66442434
338Michele Zago / Emma Sofia Faraon45756545
16Josef Buchacher / Sophie Prosen57574766
162Cristian Conti / Isabel Salvatore74667677

Paso Doble

No.CoupleABCDEFGPlace
99Vittorio Queirolo / Ileana Cammarata21111211
109Alberto Serpi / Emily Cantelli12222122
117Samuel Polato / Gaia Brandolese33344353
172Valerio Mahesh Cont / Isabel Bortolotti66435544
338Michele Zago / Emma Sofia Faraon44766635
16Josef Buchacher / Sophie Prosen57573766
162Cristian Conti / Isabel Salvatore75657477

Jive

No.CoupleABCDEFGPlace
99Vittorio Queirolo / Ileana Cammarata31111211
109Alberto Serpi / Emily Cantelli12242122
117Samuel Polato / Gaia Brandolese23424333
172Valerio Mahesh Cont / Isabel Bortolotti44333444
16Josef Buchacher / Sophie Prosen66575665
338Michele Zago / Emma Sofia Faraon57756756
162Cristian Conti / Isabel Salvatore75667577

Adjudicators