📷 Photos↩ Main siteSyllabus Cup Este 2026
139

12/13 B Open Standard

Final · Waltz, Tango, Viennese Waltz, Slow Foxtrot, Quickstep
Rankingall couplesRound 1102Round 2104Semi-final122Final139
ResultsJudges' marksPDF📷 Photos
PlaceNo.CoupleWTVSQTotal
1321Pietro Dotti / Maria Vittoria ValleItaly112116
298Francesco Buffatti / Sofia VerlicchiItaly3412212
3244Daniele Francescutto / Vittoria RadosItaly2333314
4163Giuseppe Benedetto Vazzano / Karol MacorItaly4664525
5214Ludovico Accorsi / Serena LorenzaniItaly6277426
6346Francesco Zongoli / Giorgia SavonittoItaly5555727
7281Emanuele Cavacini / Melissa CalcatelliItaly7746630
864Gabriele Ferroni / Irene BersanettiItaly8888840

Dance columns show the place in each dance; Total is the sum of those places. The final result is decided by the Skating System.

Waltz

No.CoupleABCDEFGPlace
321Pietro Dotti / Maria Vittoria Valle21121511
244Daniele Francescutto / Vittoria Rados32312342
98Francesco Buffatti / Sofia Verlicchi14546123
163Giuseppe Benedetto Vazzano / Karol Macor67254434
346Francesco Zongoli / Giorgia Savonitto53837655
214Ludovico Accorsi / Serena Lorenzani46775266
281Emanuele Cavacini / Melissa Calcatelli75463777
64Gabriele Ferroni / Irene Bersanetti88688888

Tango

No.CoupleABCDEFGPlace
321Pietro Dotti / Maria Vittoria Valle21142221
214Ludovico Accorsi / Serena Lorenzani33236142
244Daniele Francescutto / Vittoria Rados42311463
98Francesco Buffatti / Sofia Verlicchi14453314
346Francesco Zongoli / Giorgia Savonitto55825775
163Giuseppe Benedetto Vazzano / Karol Macor67764536
281Emanuele Cavacini / Melissa Calcatelli86577657
64Gabriele Ferroni / Irene Bersanetti78688888

Viennese Waltz

No.CoupleABCDEFGPlace
98Francesco Buffatti / Sofia Verlicchi12231111
321Pietro Dotti / Maria Vittoria Valle21122222
244Daniele Francescutto / Vittoria Rados33613553
281Emanuele Cavacini / Melissa Calcatelli56545344
346Francesco Zongoli / Giorgia Savonitto44356765
163Giuseppe Benedetto Vazzano / Karol Macor67864636
214Ludovico Accorsi / Serena Lorenzani85488477
64Gabriele Ferroni / Irene Bersanetti78777888

Slow Foxtrot

No.CoupleABCDEFGPlace
321Pietro Dotti / Maria Vittoria Valle21121211
98Francesco Buffatti / Sofia Verlicchi14233122
244Daniele Francescutto / Vittoria Rados42312453
163Giuseppe Benedetto Vazzano / Karol Macor57854534
346Francesco Zongoli / Giorgia Savonitto35446685
281Emanuele Cavacini / Melissa Calcatelli66565746
214Ludovico Accorsi / Serena Lorenzani83787377
64Gabriele Ferroni / Irene Bersanetti78678868

Quickstep

No.CoupleABCDEFGPlace
321Pietro Dotti / Maria Vittoria Valle21131111
98Francesco Buffatti / Sofia Verlicchi12822232
244Daniele Francescutto / Vittoria Rados34214453
214Ludovico Accorsi / Serena Lorenzani43365344
163Giuseppe Benedetto Vazzano / Karol Macor87483525
281Emanuele Cavacini / Melissa Calcatelli56656666
346Francesco Zongoli / Giorgia Savonitto65547777
64Gabriele Ferroni / Irene Bersanetti78778888

Adjudicators