📷 Photos↩ Main siteSyllabus Cup Este 2026
137

6/9 B Open Standard

Final · Waltz, Tango, Viennese Waltz, Slow Foxtrot, Quickstep
Rankingall couplesSemi-final120Final137
ResultsJudges' marksPDF📷 Photos
PlaceNo.CoupleWTVSQTotal
1178Michael Tancau / Gloria MerolaItaly111115
241Samuele Nalin / Anastasia Boscolo SorokaItaly3222211
3211Leonardo Vettore / Emma MarioItaly2333314
4116Gabriele Pascarelli / Adele ToniettoItaly5456424
5215Daniel Lalia / Noemi GrassoItaly4565626
6351David Stefan Gidoiu / Stefania NannettiItaly8644729
7272Emanuel Rucco / Beatrice BenacchioItaly6887534
8100Kevin Chiatti / Elea FerruggiaItaly7778837

Dance columns show the place in each dance; Total is the sum of those places. The final result is decided by the Skating System.

Waltz

No.CoupleABCDEFGPlace
178Michael Tancau / Gloria Merola11111311
211Leonardo Vettore / Emma Mario63332222
41Samuele Nalin / Anastasia Boscolo Soroka22543143
215Daniel Lalia / Noemi Grasso35265834
116Gabriele Pascarelli / Adele Tonietto76624485
272Emanuel Rucco / Beatrice Benacchio47757666
100Kevin Chiatti / Elea Ferruggia54488777
351David Stefan Gidoiu / Stefania Nannetti88876558

Tango

No.CoupleABCDEFGPlace
178Michael Tancau / Gloria Merola11111321
41Samuele Nalin / Anastasia Boscolo Soroka22432132
211Leonardo Vettore / Emma Mario54243213
116Gabriele Pascarelli / Adele Tonietto46525484
215Daniel Lalia / Noemi Grasso85354845
351David Stefan Gidoiu / Stefania Nannetti78667566
100Kevin Chiatti / Elea Ferruggia63786777
272Emanuel Rucco / Beatrice Benacchio37878658

Viennese Waltz

No.CoupleABCDEFGPlace
178Michael Tancau / Gloria Merola11111211
41Samuele Nalin / Anastasia Boscolo Soroka32442122
211Leonardo Vettore / Emma Mario24223333
351David Stefan Gidoiu / Stefania Nannetti48366454
116Gabriele Pascarelli / Adele Tonietto86535575
215Daniel Lalia / Noemi Grasso75854746
100Kevin Chiatti / Elea Ferruggia63677667
272Emanuel Rucco / Beatrice Benacchio57788888

Slow Foxtrot

No.CoupleABCDEFGPlace
178Michael Tancau / Gloria Merola11111311
41Samuele Nalin / Anastasia Boscolo Soroka22232132
211Leonardo Vettore / Emma Mario84425243
351David Stefan Gidoiu / Stefania Nannetti38374464
215Daniel Lalia / Noemi Grasso45556625
116Gabriele Pascarelli / Adele Tonietto76843586
272Emanuel Rucco / Beatrice Benacchio57768757
100Kevin Chiatti / Elea Ferruggia63687878

Quickstep

No.CoupleABCDEFGPlace
178Michael Tancau / Gloria Merola11111211
41Samuele Nalin / Anastasia Boscolo Soroka22242132
211Leonardo Vettore / Emma Mario37334323
116Gabriele Pascarelli / Adele Tonietto44623584
272Emanuel Rucco / Beatrice Benacchio55868665
215Daniel Lalia / Noemi Grasso76475846
351David Stefan Gidoiu / Stefania Nannetti88756457
100Kevin Chiatti / Elea Ferruggia63587778

Adjudicators