📷 Photos↩ Main siteSyllabus Cup Copparo 2026
256

14/15 B Open Latin

Final · Samba, Cha Cha Cha, Rumba, Paso Doble, Jive
Rankingall couplesSemi-final244Final256
ResultsJudges' marksPDF📷 Photos
PlaceNo.CoupleSCRPJTotal
111Vincenzo Coppola / Marilisa PiccoloItaly121138
224Emanuele Dicorato / Lisa PetroccoItaly3423113
3192Martino Bianchini / Camilla GiacintiItaly2334214
4248Simone Marcucci / Sofia CiociItaly4142415
5225Giulio Ponente / Beatrice NecrutuMoldova5565526
6190Riccardo Albanelli / Emma MenziettiItaly6656629
7229Ivan Nannetti / Noemy SteaItaly7777735

Dance columns show the place in each dance; Total is the sum of those places. The final result is decided by the Skating System.

Samba

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIPlace
11Vincenzo Coppola / Marilisa Piccolo3112141431
192Martino Bianchini / Camilla Giacinti1431417312
24Emanuele Dicorato / Lisa Petrocco7244233623
248Simone Marcucci / Sofia Cioci4727625144
225Giulio Ponente / Beatrice Necrutu6556562255
190Riccardo Albanelli / Emma Menzietti5663356566
229Ivan Nannetti / Noemy Stea2375774777

Cha Cha Cha

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIPlace
248Simone Marcucci / Sofia Cioci2414512131
11Vincenzo Coppola / Marilisa Piccolo4122141542
192Martino Bianchini / Camilla Giacinti1331623323
24Emanuele Dicorato / Lisa Petrocco5243235414
225Giulio Ponente / Beatrice Necrutu7756466255
190Riccardo Albanelli / Emma Menzietti6665357676
229Ivan Nannetti / Noemy Stea3577774767

Rumba

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIPlace
11Vincenzo Coppola / Marilisa Piccolo4122142631
24Emanuele Dicorato / Lisa Petrocco5233221322
192Martino Bianchini / Camilla Giacinti2341633213
248Simone Marcucci / Sofia Cioci1414414144
190Riccardo Albanelli / Emma Menzietti6565555575
225Giulio Ponente / Beatrice Necrutu7657376456
229Ivan Nannetti / Noemy Stea3776767767

Paso Doble

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIPlace
11Vincenzo Coppola / Marilisa Piccolo2124123241
248Simone Marcucci / Sofia Cioci1412351332
24Emanuele Dicorato / Lisa Petrocco4233244113
192Martino Bianchini / Camilla Giacinti3361412524
225Giulio Ponente / Beatrice Necrutu7746666455
190Riccardo Albanelli / Emma Menzietti6555577676
229Ivan Nannetti / Noemy Stea5677735767

Jive

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIPlace
24Emanuele Dicorato / Lisa Petrocco4222242321
192Martino Bianchini / Camilla Giacinti1341321412
11Vincenzo Coppola / Marilisa Piccolo2133117773
248Simone Marcucci / Sofia Cioci3414436134
225Giulio Ponente / Beatrice Necrutu7556654245
190Riccardo Albanelli / Emma Menzietti6665563566
229Ivan Nannetti / Noemy Stea5777775657

Adjudicators