📷 Photos↩ Main siteSyllabus Cup Copparo 2026
251

10/11 B3 Latin

Final · Samba, Cha Cha Cha, Rumba, Jive
Rankingall couplesFinal251
ResultsJudges' marksPDF📷 Photos
PlaceNo.CoupleSCRJTotal
1257Davide Rossato / Noemi RonchiatoItaly11114
2162Darian Mattia Bezna / Cecilia IurescuItaly22228
3186Leonardo Buscarini / Ludovica AlciniItaly343414
439Liam Vallerin / Aurora ScappiniItaly435315
5146Filippo Pastorelli / Benedetta ZanichelliItaly5566.522
684Edoardo Dreossi / Ambra PiccininItaly6746.524
7143Kiril Babcinetchi / Nicoli OvcinicovMoldova767525
899Alessandro Ghimbra Zumbo / Giada BaldassariItaly888832

Dance columns show the place in each dance; Total is the sum of those places. The final result is decided by the Skating System.

Samba

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIPlace
257Davide Rossato / Noemi Ronchiato6113157221
162Darian Mattia Bezna / Cecilia Iurescu1324262312
186Leonardo Buscarini / Ludovica Alcini3442416443
39Liam Vallerin / Aurora Scappini2581771634
146Filippo Pastorelli / Benedetta Zanichelli7836835155
84Edoardo Dreossi / Ambra Piccinin4667544586
143Kiril Babcinetchi / Nicoli Ovcinicov8258623777
99Alessandro Ghimbra Zumbo / Giada Baldassari5775388868

Cha Cha Cha

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIPlace
257Davide Rossato / Noemi Ronchiato4111142221
162Darian Mattia Bezna / Cecilia Iurescu1223235312
39Liam Vallerin / Aurora Scappini3682773133
186Leonardo Buscarini / Ludovica Alcini7455327474
146Filippo Pastorelli / Benedetta Zanichelli5748811585
143Kiril Babcinetchi / Nicoli Ovcinicov2367684666
84Edoardo Dreossi / Ambra Piccinin8536466747
99Alessandro Ghimbra Zumbo / Giada Baldassari6874558858

Rumba

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIPlace
257Davide Rossato / Noemi Ronchiato2211142621
162Darian Mattia Bezna / Cecilia Iurescu1133225412
186Leonardo Buscarini / Ludovica Alcini3345734333
84Edoardo Dreossi / Ambra Piccinin7567316254
39Liam Vallerin / Aurora Scappini8652477145
146Filippo Pastorelli / Benedetta Zanichelli4726851576
143Kiril Babcinetchi / Nicoli Ovcinicov5488563767
99Alessandro Ghimbra Zumbo / Giada Baldassari6874688888

Jive

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIPlace
257Davide Rossato / Noemi Ronchiato2212171121
162Darian Mattia Bezna / Cecilia Iurescu1127434312
39Liam Vallerin / Aurora Scappini7461367243
186Leonardo Buscarini / Ludovica Alcini5344625734
143Kiril Babcinetchi / Nicoli Ovcinicov3658253565
84Edoardo Dreossi / Ambra Piccinin4576716456.5
146Filippo Pastorelli / Benedetta Zanichelli6735542676.5
99Alessandro Ghimbra Zumbo / Giada Baldassari8883888888

Adjudicators