📷 Photos↩ Main site12th International Senior Cup
136

55/60 B Open Standard

Final · Waltz, Tango, Viennese Waltz, Slow Foxtrot, Quickstep
Rankingall couplesRound 1127Round 2129Semi-final132Final136
ResultsJudges' marksPDF📷 Photos
PlaceNo.CoupleWTVSQTotal
1225Massimo Blandino / Antonietta CampilongoItaly311218
2259Gino Cecchettin / Simina FloreanItaly122128
3164Nerio Rigotto / Viviana TunizItaly2333314
4270Davide Luigi Adai / Caterina BadalottiItaly5454422
589Diego D'andrea / Sandra PolettoItaly4665526
681Gianfranco Verdini / Roberta BossolettiItaly6546627

Dance columns show the place in each dance; Total is the sum of those places. The final result is decided by the Skating System.

Waltz

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIPlace
259Gino Cecchettin / Simina Florean1514121621
164Nerio Rigotto / Viviana Tuniz3223232112
225Massimo Blandino / Antonietta Campilongo4132414253
89Diego D'andrea / Sandra Poletto2466363444
270Davide Luigi Adai / Caterina Badalotti5345545335
81Gianfranco Verdini / Roberta Bossoletti6651656566

Tango

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIPlace
225Massimo Blandino / Antonietta Campilongo2122313211
259Gino Cecchettin / Simina Florean1413121422
164Nerio Rigotto / Viviana Tuniz3234232143
270Davide Luigi Adai / Caterina Badalotti5355444634
81Gianfranco Verdini / Roberta Bossoletti6641555555
89Diego D'andrea / Sandra Poletto4566666366

Viennese Waltz

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIPlace
225Massimo Blandino / Antonietta Campilongo2121413131
259Gino Cecchettin / Simina Florean1414122322
164Nerio Rigotto / Viviana Tuniz3233351243
81Gianfranco Verdini / Roberta Bossoletti6642535454
270Davide Luigi Adai / Caterina Badalotti5355664615
89Diego D'andrea / Sandra Poletto4566246566

Slow Foxtrot

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIPlace
259Gino Cecchettin / Simina Florean2213112221
225Massimo Blandino / Antonietta Campilongo1421424132
164Nerio Rigotto / Viviana Tuniz3132231453
270Davide Luigi Adai / Caterina Badalotti5345653614
89Diego D'andrea / Sandra Poletto4556345565
81Gianfranco Verdini / Roberta Bossoletti6664566346

Quickstep

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIPlace
225Massimo Blandino / Antonietta Campilongo2222415221
259Gino Cecchettin / Simina Florean1313122442
164Nerio Rigotto / Viviana Tuniz4144231133
270Davide Luigi Adai / Caterina Badalotti5456543614
89Diego D'andrea / Sandra Poletto3565356365
81Gianfranco Verdini / Roberta Bossoletti6631664556

Adjudicators