📷 Photos↩ Main siteSyllabus Cup Pedaso 2026
222

6/9 B Open Latin

Final · Samba, Cha Cha Cha, Rumba, Paso Doble, Jive
Rankingall couplesRound 1202Semi-final207Final222
ResultsJudges' marksPDF📷 Photos
PlaceNo.CoupleSCRPJTotal
1188Thomas Colaiuda / Nicole MalatestaItaly221117
2170Vincenzo Cuomo / Sara EspositoItaly1133412
3186Leonardo Buscarini / Ludovica AlciniItaly3326317
4156Alessandro Ghimbra Zumbo / Giada BaldassariItaly5542218
5132Nicholas Fileni / Chloe AgnelloItaly6454625
665Emanuele Giustiniani / Ginevra MalatestaItaly4665526

Dance columns show the place in each dance; Total is the sum of those places. The final result is decided by the Skating System.

Samba

No.CoupleABCDEFGPlace
170Vincenzo Cuomo / Sara Esposito12312121
188Thomas Colaiuda / Nicole Malatesta41251512
186Leonardo Buscarini / Ludovica Alcini23123263
65Emanuele Giustiniani / Ginevra Malatesta36436454
156Alessandro Ghimbra Zumbo / Giada Baldassari55545335
132Nicholas Fileni / Chloe Agnello64664646

Cha Cha Cha

No.CoupleABCDEFGPlace
170Vincenzo Cuomo / Sara Esposito23131121
188Thomas Colaiuda / Nicole Malatesta31462212
186Leonardo Buscarini / Ludovica Alcini12213563
132Nicholas Fileni / Chloe Agnello54644434
156Alessandro Ghimbra Zumbo / Giada Baldassari66326345
65Emanuele Giustiniani / Ginevra Malatesta45555656

Rumba

No.CoupleABCDEFGPlace
188Thomas Colaiuda / Nicole Malatesta21361111
186Leonardo Buscarini / Ludovica Alcini12124552
170Vincenzo Cuomo / Sara Esposito35232223
156Alessandro Ghimbra Zumbo / Giada Baldassari63513464
132Nicholas Fileni / Chloe Agnello44656335
65Emanuele Giustiniani / Ginevra Malatesta56445646

Paso Doble

No.CoupleABCDEFGPlace
188Thomas Colaiuda / Nicole Malatesta11131111
156Alessandro Ghimbra Zumbo / Giada Baldassari53513352
170Vincenzo Cuomo / Sara Esposito25452243
132Nicholas Fileni / Chloe Agnello44625434
65Emanuele Giustiniani / Ginevra Malatesta36346625
186Leonardo Buscarini / Ludovica Alcini62264566

Jive

No.CoupleABCDEFGPlace
188Thomas Colaiuda / Nicole Malatesta11161121
156Alessandro Ghimbra Zumbo / Giada Baldassari62313512
186Leonardo Buscarini / Ludovica Alcini43224633
170Vincenzo Cuomo / Sara Esposito34552244
65Emanuele Giustiniani / Ginevra Malatesta25435465
132Nicholas Fileni / Chloe Agnello56646356

Adjudicators