📷 Photos↩ Main site15th Universal Championships 2026
110

55/60 B Open Latin

Final · Samba, Cha Cha Cha, Rumba, Paso Doble, Jive
Rankingall couplesFinal110
ResultsJudges' marksPDF📷 Photos
PlaceNo.CoupleSCRPJTotal
1509MatjaŽ Figelj / Jana Harej FigeljSlovenia111115
2299Massimo Gavagnin / Chiara AgnolettoItaly2532416
3531Sebastjan MaruŠiČ / Majda KomelSlovenia5253217
4316Franco Parolin / Roberta BacigalupiItaly3425,5620
5625Enrico Ringressi / Silvia SomigliItaly4644523
6397Roberto Vitalba / Gaja ToninItaly6365,5324

Dance columns show the place in each dance; Total is the sum of those places. The final result is decided by the Skating System.

Samba

No.CoupleABCDEFGPlace
509MatjaŽ Figelj / Jana Harej Figelj31151511
299Massimo Gavagnin / Chiara Agnoletto23514422
316Franco Parolin / Roberta Bacigalupi55222353
625Enrico Ringressi / Silvia Somigli42345234
531Sebastjan MaruŠiČ / Majda Komel14466645
397Roberto Vitalba / Gaja Tonin66633166

Cha Cha Cha

No.CoupleABCDEFGPlace
509MatjaŽ Figelj / Jana Harej Figelj22141311
531Sebastjan MaruŠiČ / Majda Komel11262652
397Roberto Vitalba / Gaja Tonin66633233
316Franco Parolin / Roberta Bacigalupi54424544
299Massimo Gavagnin / Chiara Agnoletto45515125
625Enrico Ringressi / Silvia Somigli33356466

Rumba

No.CoupleABCDEFGPlace
509MatjaŽ Figelj / Jana Harej Figelj13121211
316Franco Parolin / Roberta Bacigalupi65213432
299Massimo Gavagnin / Chiara Agnoletto44435123
625Enrico Ringressi / Silvia Somigli32356544
531Sebastjan MaruŠiČ / Majda Komel21562655
397Roberto Vitalba / Gaja Tonin56644366

Paso Doble

No.CoupleABCDEFGPlace
509MatjaŽ Figelj / Jana Harej Figelj34131111
299Massimo Gavagnin / Chiara Agnoletto43413222
531Sebastjan MaruŠiČ / Majda Komel11662443
625Enrico Ringressi / Silvia Somigli22355654
316Franco Parolin / Roberta Bacigalupi65246535,5
397Roberto Vitalba / Gaja Tonin56524365,5

Jive

No.CoupleABCDEFGPlace
509MatjaŽ Figelj / Jana Harej Figelj12151211
531Sebastjan MaruŠiČ / Majda Komel21262452
397Roberto Vitalba / Gaja Tonin56335333
299Massimo Gavagnin / Chiara Agnoletto44614124
625Enrico Ringressi / Silvia Somigli33443545
316Franco Parolin / Roberta Bacigalupi65526666

Adjudicators