📷 Photos↩ Main site15th Star Cup Ferrara 2025
274

16/18 B Open Latin

Final · Samba, Cha Cha Cha, Rumba, Paso Doble, Jive
Rankingall couplesSemi-final270Final274
ResultsJudges' marksPDF📷 Photos
PlaceNo.CoupleSCRPJTotal
1315Davide Burattini / Nichole San MartinItaly111115
2381Ilia Adami / Valentina GiorgeriItaly3232212
3255Stefano Stefanini Nanni / Evelyn VitaliItaly2343416
4180Tommaso Franzin / Sara PasqualiniItaly4424317
5224Simone Perazzo / Jacqueline TopalItaly5566527
637Alessio Chigliaro / Federica VanzoItaly6655628

Dance columns show the place in each dance; Total is the sum of those places. The final result is decided by the Skating System.

Samba

No.CoupleABCDEFGPlace
315Davide Burattini / Nichole San Martin32216211
255Stefano Stefanini Nanni / Evelyn Vitali23121652
381Ilia Adami / Valentina Giorgeri15352363
180Tommaso Franzin / Sara Pasqualini61435144
224Simone Perazzo / Jacqueline Topal44564425
37Alessio Chigliaro / Federica Vanzo56643536

Cha Cha Cha

No.CoupleABCDEFGPlace
315Davide Burattini / Nichole San Martin21213111
381Ilia Adami / Valentina Giorgeri13154322
255Stefano Stefanini Nanni / Evelyn Vitali34321563
180Tommaso Franzin / Sara Pasqualini62445234
224Simone Perazzo / Jacqueline Topal45566455
37Alessio Chigliaro / Federica Vanzo56632646

Rumba

No.CoupleABCDEFGPlace
315Davide Burattini / Nichole San Martin32214111
180Tommaso Franzin / Sara Pasqualini61333232
381Ilia Adami / Valentina Giorgeri13156323
255Stefano Stefanini Nanni / Evelyn Vitali24421664
37Alessio Chigliaro / Federica Vanzo55642545
224Simone Perazzo / Jacqueline Topal46565456

Paso Doble

No.CoupleABCDEFGPlace
315Davide Burattini / Nichole San Martin31112131
381Ilia Adami / Valentina Giorgeri13243342
255Stefano Stefanini Nanni / Evelyn Vitali26321663
180Tommaso Franzin / Sara Pasqualini62455224
37Alessio Chigliaro / Federica Vanzo55634415
224Simone Perazzo / Jacqueline Topal44566556

Jive

No.CoupleABCDEFGPlace
315Davide Burattini / Nichole San Martin21613121
381Ilia Adami / Valentina Giorgeri12255242
180Tommaso Franzin / Sara Pasqualini63342313
255Stefano Stefanini Nanni / Evelyn Vitali35121664
224Simone Perazzo / Jacqueline Topal46464455
37Alessio Chigliaro / Federica Vanzo54536536

Adjudicators