📷 Photos↩ Main site15th Star Cup Ferrara 2025
224

55/60 B Open Latin

Final · Samba, Cha Cha Cha, Rumba, Paso Doble, Jive
Rankingall couplesFinal224
ResultsJudges' marksPDF📷 Photos
PlaceNo.CoupleSCRPJTotal
139Massimo Gavagnin / Chiara AgnolettoItaly221128
2226Antonio Luciano Avallone / Diana PorcelliItaly312219
375Cosimo Damiano / Mara DamianoItaly1333313
4501Franco Parolin / Roberta BacigalupiItaly4444521
5555Enrico Ringressi / Silvia SomigliItaly5555424
6453Giuseppe Percuoco / Loredana CatulloItaly6886634
7521Alessio Resca / Claudia BevilacquaItaly7669735
8154Sandro Orsi. / Daniela DavoliItaly9777.5940
9430Luca Zanni / Roberta LusoliItaly8997.5842

Dance columns show the place in each dance; Total is the sum of those places. The final result is decided by the Skating System.

Samba

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIJKPlace
75Cosimo Damiano / Mara Damiano164113334221
39Massimo Gavagnin / Chiara Agnoletto538691213112
226Antonio Luciano Avallone / Diana Porcelli221424451333
501Franco Parolin / Roberta Bacigalupi342362142484
555Enrico Ringressi / Silvia Somigli453246628555
453Giuseppe Percuoco / Loredana Catullo716878787746
521Alessio Resca / Claudia Bevilacqua875959866677
430Luca Zanni / Roberta Lusoli987537975998
154Sandro Orsi. / Daniela Davoli699785599869

Cha Cha Cha

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIJKPlace
226Antonio Luciano Avallone / Diana Porcelli111512511131
39Massimo Gavagnin / Chiara Agnoletto235481222212
75Cosimo Damiano / Mara Damiano323224334323
501Franco Parolin / Roberta Bacigalupi452133153444
555Enrico Ringressi / Silvia Somigli894355946555
521Alessio Resca / Claudia Bevilacqua548676468666
154Sandro Orsi. / Daniela Davoli779749695877
453Giuseppe Percuoco / Loredana Catullo986868787788
430Luca Zanni / Roberta Lusoli667997879999

Rumba

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIJKPlace
39Massimo Gavagnin / Chiara Agnoletto263561111111
226Antonio Luciano Avallone / Diana Porcelli121422422222
75Cosimo Damiano / Mara Damiano535214334333
501Franco Parolin / Roberta Bacigalupi412153243544
555Enrico Ringressi / Silvia Somigli384335555455
521Alessio Resca / Claudia Bevilacqua876846867666
154Sandro Orsi. / Daniela Davoli759777679877
453Giuseppe Percuoco / Loredana Catullo648688786788
430Luca Zanni / Roberta Lusoli997999998999

Paso Doble

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIJKPlace
39Massimo Gavagnin / Chiara Agnoletto232251112111
226Antonio Luciano Avallone / Diana Porcelli161422221222
75Cosimo Damiano / Mara Damiano514313434333
501Franco Parolin / Roberta Bacigalupi443184353564
555Enrico Ringressi / Silvia Somigli325545745445
453Giuseppe Percuoco / Loredana Catullo776978566656
154Sandro Orsi. / Daniela Davoli698867888797.5
430Luca Zanni / Roberta Lusoli887796977887.5
521Alessio Resca / Claudia Bevilacqua959639699979

Jive

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIJKPlace
226Antonio Luciano Avallone / Diana Porcelli111222523211
39Massimo Gavagnin / Chiara Agnoletto255441411122
75Cosimo Damiano / Mara Damiano342314334333
555Enrico Ringressi / Silvia Somigli533536245444
501Franco Parolin / Roberta Bacigalupi474163152555
453Giuseppe Percuoco / Loredana Catullo886655686766
521Alessio Resca / Claudia Bevilacqua698778777677
430Luca Zanni / Roberta Lusoli767897868888
154Sandro Orsi. / Daniela Davoli929989999999

Adjudicators